DP
Daryll Palmer
#30CenterSenior6'8"Summerville, SC
PPG7.2
RPG5.8
APG1.0
FG%48.1
3P%7.7
FT%61.0
PPG7.2
RPG5.8
APG1.0
FG%48.1
3P%7.7
FT%61.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.228
- REB/G5.848
- AST/G1.063
- STL/G0.551
- BLK/G1.578
- FTA/G2.638
- PIR12.934
- EPM-0.242
Box Score
- PTS/G7.228
- REB/G5.848
- AST/G1.063
- STL/G0.551
- BLK/G1.578
- FTA/G2.638
- PIR12.934
- EPM-0.242
Shooting
- eFG%48.4%19
- TS%51.1%16
- 2P%51.1%32
- 3P%7.7%55
- 3PAr7.0%74
- FT%61.0%35
- FT Rate43.943
Advanced
- Usage%15.7%7
- AST%7.4%52
- TOV%8.9%100
- OREB%6.6%7
- HKM%8.0%81
Game Log
GP31
PTS7.1
REB5.8
AST0.9
FG%48%
Game Log
| 3/14 | L | @ | 20 | 6 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3.8 | 100 | 102 |
| 3/12 | L | 24 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6.5 | 129 | 113 | |
| 3/11 | W | 30 | 7 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | 138 | 106 | |
| 3/10 | W | 12 | 6 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.7 | 179 | 107 | |
| 3/3 | W | 25 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 5.1 | 112 | – | |
| 2/27 | L | @Savannah St. | 25 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.4 | 115 | 124 |
| 2/22 | W | @ | 20 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 63 | – |
| 2/20 | W | @ | 22 | 5 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 76 | – |
| 2/13 | L | Savannah St. | 25 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 84 | 105 |
| 2/6 | W | 16 | 8 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6.6 | 116 | – | |
| 1/30 | W | @ | 33 | 10 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 3 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 132 | 60 |
| 1/25 | W | @ | 26 | 11 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10.4 | 129 | 75 |
| 1/23 | L | @ | 25 | 13 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.9 | 128 | 119 |
| 1/18 | W | 31 | 10 | 4/944% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 99 | – | |
| 1/16 | W | 22 | 6 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.0 | 206 | – | |
| 1/11 | W | 27 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 152 | – | |
| 1/9 | W | 19 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 126 | – | |
| 1/2 | W | @ | 27 | 7 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7.9 | 111 | 97 |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 29 | 20 | 9/1182% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 18.2 | 162 | 108 |
| 12/27 | L | @ | 24 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -2.8 | 31 | 106 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 25 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.2 | 113 | 139 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 17 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 | 102 | – |
| 12/16 | L | @ | 26 | 11 | 5/1242% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 100 | 117 |
| 12/12 | W | 26 | 13 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12.4 | 139 | – | |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 25 | 7 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6.4 | 150 | 112 |
| 12/5 | W | @ | 29 | 5 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3.4 | 83 | – |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 32 | 7 | 2/825% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.1 | 83 | 96 |
| 11/25 | W | Allen UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 29 | 11 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10.5 | 118 | – |
| 11/22 | L | 32 | 10 | 4/944% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4.8 | 81 | 111 | |
| 11/21 | L | @ | 21 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3.9 | 120 | 124 |
| 11/20 | W | 31 | 9 | 3/1030% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8.5 | 94 | 102 | |
| 11/16 | W | VoorheesNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.1 | 94 | – |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 22 | 2 | 1/714% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -0.7 | 37 | – |
| Totals | – | 768 | 220 | 85/17848% | 1/138% | 29 | 43 | 181 | 17 | 46 | 18 | 83 | – | – | – |