CG
Chaz Glotta
#13GuardJunior6'2"St. Louis, MO
PPG4.4
RPG0.8
APG0.7
FG%42.6
3P%38.5
FT%50.0
PPG4.4
RPG0.8
APG0.7
FG%42.6
3P%38.5
FT%50.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G11.358
- REB/G2.116
- AST/G1.530
- STL/G0.620
- BLK/G0.258
- FTA/G1.19
- PIR17.854
- EPM-1.18
Box Score
- PTS/G11.358
- REB/G2.116
- AST/G1.530
- STL/G0.620
- BLK/G0.258
- FTA/G1.19
- PIR17.854
- EPM-1.18
Shooting
- eFG%49.4%45
- TS%50.3%23
- 2P%44.6%38
- 3P%34.0%39
- 3PAr76.0%95
- FT%64.3%11
- FT Rate10.32
Advanced
- Usage%20.8%53
- AST%11.3%29
- TOV%14.9%72
- OREB%0.3%0
- HKM%2.0%29
Game Log
GP32
PTS3.9
REB0.7
AST0.7
FG%43%
Game Log
| 3/30 | W | 6 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | – | – | |
| 3/28 | W | 9 | 6 | 2/367% | 2/2100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 128 | 109 | |
| 3/21 | W | @ | 7 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | – | – |
| 3/9 | L | 6 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | – | – | |
| 3/8 | W | 17 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 142 | 98 | |
| 3/6 | W | 13 | 7 | 2/633% | 2/540% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 99 | 82 | |
| 3/3 | L | @ | 11 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.8 | 30 | 125 |
| 2/17 | W | 16 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 113 | 508 | |
| 2/15 | W | 15 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 138 | 317 | |
| 2/10 | L | @ | 11 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 70 | 96 |
| 2/8 | W | @ | 11 | 4 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -0.5 | 101 | 115 |
| 2/3 | W | 22 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.6 | 80 | 96 | |
| 2/1 | L | 24 | 7 | 3/650% | 1/425% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 124 | 124 | |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 16 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 92 | 107 |
| 1/25 | W | @ | 19 | 17 | 6/6100% | 5/5100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.9 | 207 | 99 |
| 1/20 | W | 13 | 1 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | – | 104 | |
| 1/13 | W | 16 | 8 | 2/540% | 2/450% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.1 | 159 | 104 | |
| 1/11 | L | 15 | 8 | 3/3100% | 2/2100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 220 | 122 | |
| 1/6 | L | @ | 8 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.1 | 0 | 135 |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 14 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 101 | 103 |
| 12/31 | W | 8 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 29 | 97 | |
| 12/29 | W | 13 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.5 | 53 | 113 | |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 9 | 6 | 2/450% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.9 | 151 | 109 |
| 12/19 | W | @ | 11 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.4 | 71 | 110 |
| 12/13 | W | 13 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/633% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 106 | 106 | |
| 12/10 | W | Panhandle St (OK)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 15 | 5/1050% | 4/850% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.4 | 151 | 75 |
| 12/3 | W | Western State Colorado UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 6 | 2/540% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 98 | 108 |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 13 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.1 | 0 | 79 |
| 11/26 | W | 15 | 5 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 161 | 99 | |
| 11/25 | W | 11 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -0.8 | 93 | 95 | |
| 11/24 | W | 3 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – | |
| 11/21 | W | Northern New MexicoNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 8 | 3/1127% | 2/922% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 96 | 83 |
| 11/17 | W | @ | 8 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 | 92 | 123 |
| 11/13 | L | 0 | 8 | 3/838% | 2/729% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | – | – | |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 10 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2.5 | 0 | 97 |
| Totals | – | 383 | 124 | 43/10043% | 30/7739% | 21 | 2 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 40 | – | – | – |