ML
Marquez Letcher-Ellis
#12ForwardSophomore6'7"Houston, TX
PPG7.7
RPG4.9
APG0.5
FG%46.6
3P%32.7
FT%66.7
PPG7.7
RPG4.9
APG0.5
FG%46.6
3P%32.7
FT%66.7
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.729
- REB/G4.947
- AST/G0.57
- STL/G0.870
- BLK/G1.094
- FTA/G3.470
- PIR13.226
- EPM-0.426
Box Score
- PTS/G7.729
- REB/G4.947
- AST/G0.57
- STL/G0.870
- BLK/G1.094
- FTA/G3.470
- PIR13.226
- EPM-0.426
Shooting
- eFG%51.4%47
- TS%55.7%55
- 2P%52.4%64
- 3P%32.7%35
- 3PAr29.2%33
- FT%66.7%31
- FT Rate62.496
Advanced
- Usage%22.9%71
- AST%4.2%3
- TOV%26.2%3
- OREB%8.6%86
- HKM%7.5%99
Game Log
GP32
PTS7.8
REB4.6
AST0.4
FG%47%
Game Log
| 3/20 | L | 24 | 12 | 5/1145% | 2/450% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.0 | 96 | 113 | |
| 3/15 | W | 23 | 8 | 2/825% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6.2 | 67 | 80 | |
| 3/9 | L | 24 | 11 | 3/1030% | 3/650% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 85 | 120 | |
| 3/8 | W | 23 | 5 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 75 | 98 | |
| 3/4 | L | @ | 25 | 8 | 2/633% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3.8 | 79 | 111 |
| 3/2 | W | @ | 17 | 12 | 5/863% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.9 | 134 | – |
| 2/25 | W | 27 | 12 | 4/850% | 2/450% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9.9 | 98 | 103 | |
| 2/23 | W | 28 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/250% | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 65 | 92 | |
| 2/18 | L | 23 | 8 | 2/633% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5.4 | 111 | 108 | |
| 2/16 | W | 21 | 10 | 3/743% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8.1 | 109 | 88 | |
| 2/11 | W | @ | 32 | 11 | 1/617% | 0/20% | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 5.3 | 79 | 91 |
| 2/9 | W | @ | 16 | 8 | 3/475% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5.0 | 115 | 103 |
| 2/4 | W | @ | 22 | 11 | 4/667% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9.8 | 113 | 89 |
| 1/26 | L | 20 | 7 | 2/729% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3.2 | 72 | 106 | |
| 1/21 | W | @ | 9 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -4.5 | 30 | 89 |
| 1/19 | L | @ | 13 | 7 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3.7 | 94 | 98 |
| 1/14 | W | 20 | 11 | 5/956% | 1/1100% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7.6 | 108 | 86 | |
| 1/7 | L | 25 | 12 | 3/475% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9.7 | 141 | 107 | |
| 1/5 | L | 16 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -0.3 | 60 | 111 | |
| 1/2 | W | @ | 11 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1.8 | 20 | 87 |
| 12/31 | L | @ | 18 | 5 | 1/425% | 0/30% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 71 | 105 |
| 12/21 | W | St. Thomas (TX)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 5 | 1/250% | 1/1100% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7.9 | 94 | 57 |
| 12/19 | W | 26 | 17 | 7/978% | 1/1100% | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 14.2 | 120 | 114 | |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 17 | 7 | 2/2100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6.8 | 165 | 116 |
| 12/15 | W | St. Edward'sNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 9 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.5 | 106 | 60 |
| 12/10 | W | 10 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.4 | 79 | 102 | |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 12 | 11 | 4/580% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8.8 | 154 | 120 |
| 11/30 | W | 15 | 12 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9.5 | 108 | 78 | |
| 11/26 | W | @ | 11 | 6 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5.3 | 129 | 91 |
| 11/23 | W | 14 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | -1.5 | 16 | 82 | |
| 11/21 | W | 25 | 8 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7.6 | 99 | 96 | |
| 11/19 | W | @ | 14 | 8 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 103 | 109 |
| 11/16 | L | 16 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -0.3 | 10 | 87 | |
| 11/13 | W | @ | 13 | 8 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.9 | 102 | 97 |
| Totals | – | 610 | 249 | 80/17147% | 16/4933% | 13 | 45 | 147 | 23 | 34 | 66 | 104 | – | – | – |