MG
Mark Gray
#24ForwardSenior6'6"New Iberia, LA
15-162015-16
PPG7.0
RPG4.5
APG0.4
FG%39.5
3P%29.5
FT%71.3
PPG7.0
RPG4.5
APG0.4
FG%39.5
3P%29.5
FT%71.3
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.019
- REB/G4.538
- AST/G0.45
- STL/G0.422
- BLK/G0.18
- FTA/G3.160
- PIR13.730
- EPM-2.11
Box Score
- PTS/G7.019
- REB/G4.538
- AST/G0.45
- STL/G0.422
- BLK/G0.18
- FTA/G3.160
- PIR13.730
- EPM-2.11
Shooting
- eFG%45.6%15
- TS%52.0%30
- 2P%46.5%28
- 3P%29.5%23
- 3PAr41.5%64
- FT%71.3%44
- FT Rate59.294
Advanced
- Usage%16.4%14
- AST%3.8%4
- TOV%23.3%5
- OREB%4.6%20
- HKM%1.5%5
Game Log
GP28
PTS7.0
REB4.5
AST0.4
FG%39%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | 28 | 6 | 2/825% | 1/520% | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.7 | 92 | 119 | |
| 3/5 | L | @ | 29 | 2 | 0/40% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1.0 | 43 | 105 |
| 3/3 | W | @ | 36 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 99 | – |
| 2/29 | L | 34 | 4 | 1/714% | 0/40% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -2.0 | 52 | – | |
| 2/27 | L | 28 | 4 | 1/617% | 0/30% | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -3.0 | 39 | – | |
| 2/20 | L | 27 | 7 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 114 | – | |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 18 | 13 | 4/757% | 2/367% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11.4 | 147 | – |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 30 | 13 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.8 | 169 | – |
| 2/8 | L | 1 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 2/6 | L | 13 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | -3.4 | 34 | – | |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 19 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/425% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 99 | – |
| 1/30 | L | @ | 32 | 5 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 93 | – |
| 1/23 | L | @ | 39 | 9 | 3/1127% | 2/729% | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 70 | – |
| 1/18 | L | 28 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/250% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.5 | 79 | – | |
| 1/16 | W | 35 | 11 | 4/667% | 2/2100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 139 | – | |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 18 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.4 | 56 | – |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 33 | 13 | 3/560% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10.0 | 134 | – |
| 1/6 | W | Jarvis ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 7 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.6 | 107 | – |
| 1/4 | W | 33 | 14 | 4/757% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.3 | 128 | 109 | |
| 1/2 | W | 42 | 18 | 6/967% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 13.3 | 153 | – | |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 20 | 5 | 2/2100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3.0 | 68 | 115 |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 27 | 8 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4.0 | 79 | – |
| 12/12 | L | 33 | 9 | 2/729% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.7 | 99 | – | |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 32 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 56 | 129 |
| 11/30 | W | SelmaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 28 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 110 | – |
| 11/25 | L | @ | 9 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -5.6 | 0 | 101 |
| 11/21 | L | 35 | 12 | 3/743% | 1/250% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.5 | 111 | 201 | |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 37 | 13 | 3/838% | 2/450% | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9.8 | 100 | 116 |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 26 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -5.0 | 37 | 125 |
| 11/14 | W | @Mid-Atlantic ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 5 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 90 | – |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 15 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | 106 | 86 |
| Totals | – | 757 | 196 | 58/14839% | 18/6130% | 12 | 31 | 127 | 11 | 4 | 48 | 68 | – | – | – |