JR
Junior Robinson
#0GuardSenior5'5"Mebane, NC
PPG22.0
RPG2.9
APG4.8
FG%43.7
3P%38.2
FT%89.7
PPG22.0
RPG2.9
APG4.8
FG%43.7
3P%38.2
FT%89.7
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G22.099
- REB/G2.937
- AST/G4.894
- STL/G1.270
- BLK/G0.015
- FTA/G5.895
- PIR33.999
- EPM-0.340
Box Score
- PTS/G22.099
- REB/G2.937
- AST/G4.894
- STL/G1.270
- BLK/G0.015
- FTA/G5.895
- PIR33.999
- EPM-0.340
Shooting
- eFG%51.2%57
- TS%57.6%75
- 2P%47.3%53
- 3P%38.2%69
- 3PAr38.9%34
- FT%89.7%97
- FT Rate36.670
Advanced
- Usage%32.3%99
- AST%31.5%95
- TOV%14.2%77
- OREB%2.0%41
- HKM%2.1%31
Game Log
GP29
PTS21.8
REB2.9
AST5.0
FG%44%
Game Log
| 2/28 | L | 39 | 15 | 6/1833% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 83 | 114 | |
| 2/24 | W | 34 | 22 | 8/1747% | 0/10% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 15.8 | 115 | 96 | |
| 2/22 | W | 38 | 11 | 4/1429% | 1/714% | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10.1 | 116 | 93 | |
| 2/17 | W | @ | 36 | 30 | 10/1759% | 4/850% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20.3 | 152 | 390 |
| 2/15 | L | 40 | 23 | 3/1421% | 3/933% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.3 | 106 | 148 | |
| 2/10 | L | @ | 38 | 30 | 8/1747% | 3/838% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 17.7 | 133 | 130 |
| 2/8 | W | @ | 38 | 32 | 12/1771% | 4/667% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 25.9 | 160 | 99 |
| 2/3 | W | 40 | 20 | 8/1650% | 4/850% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 138 | 95 | |
| 2/1 | W | @ | 35 | 13 | 5/1533% | 2/633% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.0 | 95 | 73 |
| 1/27 | W | 36 | 27 | 6/1155% | 4/580% | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 24.3 | 148 | 105 | |
| 1/25 | W | 37 | 24 | 7/1547% | 3/650% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 12.2 | 106 | 122 | |
| 1/20 | L | @ | 38 | 19 | 6/1443% | 4/1136% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 12.8 | 126 | 119 |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 36 | 21 | 7/1644% | 4/757% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 6.6 | 90 | 127 |
| 1/13 | W | @ | 38 | 20 | 8/1362% | 2/450% | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 20.2 | 155 | 117 |
| 1/11 | W | 33 | 23 | 4/1331% | 1/425% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 14.6 | 116 | 114 | |
| 1/6 | W | 34 | 27 | 9/1656% | 5/956% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.2 | 162 | 84 | |
| 1/4 | W | 36 | 25 | 7/888% | 2/367% | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 24.4 | 178 | 123 | |
| 12/31 | L | @ | 33 | 12 | 5/1533% | 2/729% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.8 | 72 | 109 |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 36 | 19 | 6/2030% | 2/729% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.3 | 88 | 124 |
| 12/22 | W | @ | 37 | 23 | 8/1942% | 2/540% | 8 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 18.1 | 115 | – |
| 12/18 | W | @ | 36 | 13 | 5/1729% | 1/617% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.5 | 81 | 90 |
| 12/15 | W | Washington College (MD)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 31 | 30 | 12/1675% | 4/580% | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 24.5 | 151 | 111 |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 37 | 20 | 5/1436% | 2/825% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11.5 | 112 | 123 |
| 12/5 | L | @ | 39 | 24 | 8/2138% | 2/633% | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 14.9 | 105 | 114 |
| 12/2 | W | 40 | 39 | 10/2343% | 4/757% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 28.0 | 125 | 95 | |
| 11/27 | L | 34 | 13 | 4/1429% | 2/450% | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 5.7 | 72 | 87 | |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 40 | 21 | 9/1753% | 1/714% | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 16.8 | 119 | 140 |
| 11/21 | W | York College PaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 33 | 27 | 7/1741% | 3/1030% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 16.9 | 125 | 108 |
| 11/18 | W | 32 | 20 | 7/1354% | 3/560% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 14.4 | 122 | 114 | |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 38 | 26 | 9/1947% | 1/617% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 20.6 | 114 | 129 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 35 | 20 | 9/2045% | 0/70% | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10.1 | 94 | 122 |
| Totals | – | 1063 | 632 | 203/46344% | 69/18038% | 146 | 18 | 85 | 36 | 1 | 79 | 79 | – | – | – |