
Cortez Edwards
#1GuardSenior6'2"Kissimmee, FL
PPG13.2
RPG6.2
APG3.4
FG%45.6
3P%36.2
FT%70.6
PPG13.2
RPG6.2
APG3.4
FG%45.6
3P%36.2
FT%70.6
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G13.273
- REB/G6.297
- AST/G3.481
- STL/G2.198
- BLK/G0.898
- FTA/G2.349
- PIR21.574
- EPM1.183
Box Score
- PTS/G13.273
- REB/G6.297
- AST/G3.481
- STL/G2.198
- BLK/G0.898
- FTA/G2.349
- PIR21.574
- EPM1.183
Shooting
- eFG%49.1%44
- TS%51.3%32
- 2P%47.9%55
- 3P%36.2%60
- 3PAr19.8%6
- FT%70.6%30
- FT Rate19.520
Advanced
- Usage%22.9%71
- AST%19.0%69
- TOV%11.8%91
- OREB%4.4%84
- HKM%6.6%99
Game Log
GP29
PTS13.5
REB6.0
AST3.2
FG%46%
Game Log
| 3/20 | L | @ | 29 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 118 | 145 |
| 3/15 | L | 35 | 10 | 4/944% | 0/10% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 99 | 105 | |
| 3/14 | W | 35 | 9 | 3/933% | 1/1100% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5.7 | 85 | 105 | |
| 3/9 | W | 33 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.8 | 84 | 60 | |
| 3/6 | W | @ | 33 | 11 | 5/1338% | 0/20% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11.2 | 90 | 78 |
| 3/3 | L | @ | 36 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 79 | 125 |
| 2/23 | L | 43 | 17 | 7/1547% | 0/20% | 4 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12.7 | 96 | 111 | |
| 2/16 | W | 25 | 7 | 3/743% | 0/20% | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 134 | 73 | |
| 2/14 | W | 37 | 24 | 11/1765% | 2/367% | 5 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 26.1 | 144 | 95 | |
| 2/9 | W | 41 | 21 | 7/1354% | 2/367% | 5 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 17.8 | 121 | 99 | |
| 2/2 | W | @ | 37 | 22 | 10/1377% | 0/10% | 5 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28.0 | 173 | 96 |
| 1/31 | W | @ | 38 | 18 | 8/1650% | 1/1100% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.1 | 112 | 99 |
| 1/26 | W | 31 | 15 | 6/6100% | 1/1100% | 10 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25.5 | 204 | 64 | |
| 1/24 | L | 38 | 8 | 4/1331% | 0/20% | 8 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.9 | 96 | 97 | |
| 1/19 | L | @ | 36 | 9 | 3/933% | 2/540% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 118 | 130 |
| 1/17 | W | @ | 35 | 7 | 3/1225% | 0/20% | 5 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3.9 | 72 | 100 |
| 1/12 | W | 30 | 18 | 5/863% | 2/450% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 19.2 | 162 | 101 | |
| 1/10 | W | 36 | 7 | 3/1421% | 0/30% | 8 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.7 | 76 | 99 | |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 35 | 24 | 11/1765% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20.7 | 138 | – |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 34 | 8 | 3/1225% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 46 | 91 |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 24 | 10 | 4/1233% | 0/30% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3.4 | 70 | 109 |
| 12/21 | W | @ | 38 | 14 | 6/1443% | 2/450% | 2 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11.2 | 95 | 91 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 39 | 18 | 7/1354% | 2/633% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16.3 | 106 | 82 |
| 12/15 | L | @ | 36 | 15 | 6/1346% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11.6 | 95 | 84 |
| 12/11 | W | MillsapsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 15 | 5/1050% | 0/10% | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15.0 | 118 | 62 |
| 12/2 | W | RustNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 9 | 4/757% | 1/333% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11.8 | 128 | 52 |
| 11/28 | W | 38 | 19 | 8/1747% | 2/367% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14.3 | 110 | 98 | |
| 11/25 | L | William CareyNon-D1, doesn’t count | 33 | 12 | 3/933% | 0/20% | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12.0 | 114 | 110 |
| 11/21 | W | 32 | 17 | 6/1540% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 98 | 88 | |
| 11/20 | L | 37 | 11 | 5/1828% | 0/10% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.8 | 61 | 82 | |
| 11/15 | W | @ | 32 | 26 | 11/1669% | 4/667% | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24.5 | 153 | 109 |
| 11/11 | W | @ | 33 | 10 | 4/1040% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.5 | 92 | 99 |
| Totals | – | 1006 | 391 | 159/34946% | 25/6936% | 94 | 37 | 175 | 60 | 22 | 45 | 39 | – | – | – |