JG
Jamall Gregory
#0GuardSenior6'3"Washington, DC
PPG9.4
RPG4.0
APG1.9
FG%44.3
3P%29.1
FT%72.6
PPG9.4
RPG4.0
APG1.9
FG%44.3
3P%29.1
FT%72.6
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G9.442
- REB/G4.073
- AST/G1.943
- STL/G2.098
- BLK/G0.591
- FTA/G2.554
- PIR13.021
- EPM0.568
Box Score
- PTS/G9.442
- REB/G4.073
- AST/G1.943
- STL/G2.098
- BLK/G0.591
- FTA/G2.554
- PIR13.021
- EPM0.568
Shooting
- eFG%47.8%33
- TS%51.6%34
- 2P%49.1%63
- 3P%29.1%16
- 3PAr24.1%9
- FT%72.6%36
- FT Rate32.058
Advanced
- Usage%24.3%79
- AST%14.1%47
- TOV%22.6%13
- OREB%3.8%79
- HKM%7.5%100
Game Log
GP29
PTS9.3
REB4.0
AST1.7
FG%44%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | 27 | 18 | 8/1362% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8.8 | 101 | 113 | |
| 3/7 | W | 19 | 10 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.0 | 122 | 109 | |
| 3/2 | W | @ | 23 | 9 | 4/580% | 1/250% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 163 | 100 |
| 2/28 | W | @ | 11 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -0.8 | 29 | 81 |
| 2/23 | W | 30 | 21 | 8/1080% | 0/10% | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 18.9 | 153 | – | |
| 2/21 | W | 27 | 6 | 2/1020% | 0/30% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.9 | 60 | – | |
| 2/16 | W | 23 | 13 | 5/956% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8.9 | 125 | – | |
| 2/14 | W | @ | 23 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 4 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.6 | 69 | 64 |
| 2/2 | L | 24 | 19 | 7/1354% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 14.4 | 116 | – | |
| 1/31 | W | 23 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 82 | 89 | |
| 1/26 | W | @ | 18 | 5 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 109 | 92 |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 27 | 15 | 6/1346% | 0/40% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9.7 | 85 | 95 |
| 1/19 | W | 22 | 9 | 4/850% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.5 | 104 | – | |
| 1/17 | W | 33 | 25 | 10/1663% | 4/4100% | 3 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 27.0 | 141 | – | |
| 1/12 | W | 20 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 155 | – | |
| 1/10 | W | 28 | 7 | 2/1315% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 62 | – | |
| 1/5 | W | @ | 23 | 6 | 2/729% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2.3 | 61 | 81 |
| 1/3 | W | @ | 24 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.9 | 74 | 106 |
| 12/29 | W | ReinhardtNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 9 | 4/757% | 1/250% | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 174 | – |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 19 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 48 | 92 |
| 12/18 | W | 32 | 8 | 4/1136% | 0/30% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2.3 | 64 | – | |
| 12/15 | W | @ | 7 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -3.3 | – | – |
| 12/12 | L | @ | 23 | 10 | 2/1020% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8.2 | 76 | 75 |
| 12/8 | W | @ | 20 | 14 | 5/1050% | 2/367% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6.0 | 97 | 75 |
| 12/1 | W | @ | 17 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0.5 | 72 | – |
| 11/28 | W | Carver CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 12 | 5/1145% | 0/20% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 128 | – |
| 11/21 | W | 24 | 16 | 5/863% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16.1 | 156 | 99 | |
| 11/20 | W | 20 | 15 | 6/967% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 159 | 55 | |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 18 | 7 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2.4 | 70 | 102 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 24 | 8 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.9 | 78 | 111 |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 9 | 5 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -1.1 | 55 | 110 |
| Totals | – | 638 | 271 | 101/22744% | 16/5529% | 48 | 21 | 116 | 57 | 13 | 63 | 77 | – | – | – |