JK
Jake Kocher
#12GuardSenior6'3"Austin, TX
PPG7.8
RPG2.7
APG1.6
FG%48.5
3P%26.3
FT%58.7
PPG7.8
RPG2.7
APG1.6
FG%48.5
3P%26.3
FT%58.7
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.825
- REB/G2.736
- AST/G1.632
- STL/G1.794
- BLK/G0.142
- FTA/G1.417
- PIR13.726
- EPM-0.144
Box Score
- PTS/G7.825
- REB/G2.736
- AST/G1.632
- STL/G1.794
- BLK/G0.142
- FTA/G1.417
- PIR13.726
- EPM-0.144
Shooting
- eFG%53.6%75
- TS%54.4%53
- 2P%62.5%98
- 3P%26.3%8
- 3PAr38.8%36
- FT%58.7%4
- FT Rate23.524
Advanced
- Usage%13.8%4
- AST%10.1%21
- TOV%16.2%59
- OREB%3.9%78
- HKM%3.9%84
Game Log
GP32
PTS7.4
REB2.8
AST1.6
FG%48%
Game Log
| 3/31 | L | 28 | 7 | 3/650% | 0/10% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9.2 | 115 | 97 | |
| 3/29 | W | @ | 31 | 1 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.5 | 65 | 64 |
| 3/26 | W | 21 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.1 | 88 | 96 | |
| 3/20 | W | 27 | 9 | 4/757% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.6 | 115 | 112 | |
| 3/11 | L | 24 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.9 | 29 | 109 | |
| 3/10 | W | 33 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/30% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 58 | 101 | |
| 3/4 | W | 34 | 9 | 4/944% | 1/1100% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 126 | 103 | |
| 3/1 | L | @ | 35 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/30% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.3 | 90 | 129 |
| 2/25 | W | 36 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 80 | 91 | |
| 2/22 | W | @ | 30 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/30% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 45 | 65 |
| 2/18 | W | 35 | 6 | 3/743% | 0/30% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 122 | 102 | |
| 2/15 | W | @ | 32 | 8 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.2 | 143 | 119 |
| 2/11 | W | @ | 35 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 121 | 112 |
| 2/8 | W | 37 | 16 | 6/1060% | 2/540% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.0 | 144 | 106 | |
| 2/1 | W | 35 | 13 | 5/956% | 1/250% | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 12.6 | 127 | 105 | |
| 1/28 | W | 36 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -1.0 | 55 | – | |
| 1/25 | W | @ | 42 | 19 | 7/1258% | 5/771% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17.2 | 151 | – |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 32 | 8 | 4/1040% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.8 | 83 | 108 |
| 1/19 | L | 32 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8.1 | 130 | 92 | |
| 1/14 | W | 28 | 13 | 5/863% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9.6 | 121 | 101 | |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 20 | 3 | 1/617% | 0/40% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 52 | 104 |
| 1/7 | W | 29 | 14 | 5/683% | 2/2100% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 14.9 | 155 | 98 | |
| 1/2 | L | @ | 29 | 12 | 5/771% | 2/450% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.3 | 138 | 101 |
| 12/31 | L | @ | 30 | 5 | 2/729% | 0/40% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.7 | 61 | 93 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 31 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/333% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 82 | 121 |
| 12/20 | L | @ | 14 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -0.6 | – | 112 |
| 12/18 | W | 15 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.6 | 200 | 92 | |
| 12/9 | W | St. Mary's (TX)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 8 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 123 | 102 |
| 12/5 | L | @ | 17 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 86 | 126 |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 15 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3.6 | 0 | – |
| 11/29 | W | 25 | 9 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 150 | 96 | |
| 11/21 | W | @ | 24 | 9 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7.2 | 109 | 111 |
| 11/16 | W | @ | 30 | 16 | 5/863% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 169 | 88 |
| 11/11 | W | Our Lady Of The LakeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 19 | 8/989% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 17.5 | 169 | 106 |
| Totals | – | 922 | 237 | 95/19648% | 20/7626% | 52 | 30 | 89 | 56 | 3 | 36 | 82 | – | – | – |