
Hunter Seacat
#50CenterSenior6'9"Mooresville, NC
PPG6.7
RPG4.8
APG0.9
FG%59.7
3P%0.0
FT%61.2
PPG6.7
RPG4.8
APG0.9
FG%59.7
3P%0.0
FT%61.2
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.718
- REB/G4.825
- AST/G0.957
- STL/G0.313
- BLK/G0.633
- FTA/G2.228
- PIR11.620
- EPM-0.131
Box Score
- PTS/G6.718
- REB/G4.825
- AST/G0.957
- STL/G0.313
- BLK/G0.633
- FTA/G2.228
- PIR11.620
- EPM-0.131
Shooting
- eFG%59.7%81
- TS%60.6%79
- 2P%60.1%78
- 3P%0.0%43
- 3PAr0.7%34
- FT%61.2%35
- FT Rate46.561
Advanced
- Usage%13.2%2
- AST%7.6%51
- TOV%17.3%58
- OREB%6.5%10
- HKM%3.4%17
Game Log
GP31
PTS6.9
REB4.9
AST1.0
FG%60%
Game Log
| 3/11 | L | @ | 25 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.8 | 84 | 125 |
| 3/9 | W | 36 | 12 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.7 | 148 | 101 | |
| 3/3 | W | @ | 34 | 6 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 79 | 96 |
| 2/29 | L | 37 | 13 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 0 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12.5 | 138 | 115 | |
| 2/22 | W | 35 | 5 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | 111 | 92 | |
| 2/20 | L | 32 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.4 | 129 | 126 | |
| 2/15 | W | @ | 30 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -0.9 | 57 | 88 |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 27 | 5 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.2 | 115 | 115 |
| 2/8 | W | 37 | 10 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11.0 | 137 | 91 | |
| 2/6 | W | 26 | 13 | 6/786% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10.2 | 124 | – | |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 33 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.0 | 111 | 152 |
| 1/30 | W | @ | 33 | 13 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.3 | 114 | 103 |
| 1/25 | W | @ | 20 | 5 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.8 | 109 | 82 |
| 1/18 | L | 24 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 106 | 107 | |
| 1/16 | W | 27 | 11 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11.5 | 186 | 110 | |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 30 | 9 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.1 | 147 | 138 |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 34 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.6 | 134 | 116 |
| 1/6 | L | 30 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 120 | 110 | |
| 1/4 | W | 27 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8.3 | 118 | 90 | |
| 1/2 | L | 22 | 7 | 3/838% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 93 | 83 | |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 25 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.9 | 43 | 99 |
| 12/21 | W | @ | 23 | 9 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 114 | 92 |
| 12/19 | W | @ | 25 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 120 | 115 |
| 12/14 | W | @ | 24 | 9 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6.1 | 116 | 83 |
| 12/3 | W | St. AndrewsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.2 | 123 | 89 |
| 11/26 | L | @ | 20 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 81 | 120 |
| 11/21 | W | 25 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 137 | 86 | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 17 | 1 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -0.1 | 38 | 85 |
| 11/16 | W | 17 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 158 | 78 | |
| 11/15 | L | 28 | 10 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.8 | 103 | – | |
| 11/12 | W | 16 | 7 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.8 | 151 | 99 | |
| 11/7 | W | FerrumNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 48 | 73 |
| 11/5 | L | @ | 19 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.4 | 93 | 111 |
| Totals | – | 838 | 213 | 86/14460% | 0/10% | 30 | 48 | 151 | 8 | 20 | 33 | 64 | – | – | – |