RJ
Ryan Jones
#5GuardSenior6'3"Rio Rancho, NM
PPG7.8
RPG2.6
APG2.8
FG%40.4
3P%29.5
FT%71.0
PPG7.8
RPG2.6
APG2.8
FG%40.4
3P%29.5
FT%71.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.825
- REB/G2.629
- AST/G2.868
- STL/G0.727
- BLK/G0.485
- FTA/G1.316
- PIR16.545
- EPM-0.426
Box Score
- PTS/G7.825
- REB/G2.629
- AST/G2.868
- STL/G0.727
- BLK/G0.485
- FTA/G1.316
- PIR16.545
- EPM-0.426
Shooting
- eFG%48.0%35
- TS%50.4%25
- 2P%52.1%79
- 3P%29.5%17
- 3PAr51.7%59
- FT%71.0%31
- FT Rate20.523
Advanced
- Usage%19.1%38
- AST%19.5%71
- TOV%22.9%12
- OREB%2.0%44
- HKM%3.1%67
Game Log
GP23
PTS7.3
REB2.5
AST2.6
FG%40%
Game Log
| 3/9 | L | @Hartford | 2 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.1 | – | – |
| 3/5 | L | @ | 28 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 49 | 119 |
| 2/27 | W | @ | 17 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 88 | 84 |
| 2/23 | L | Hartford | 12 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 64 | 124 |
| 2/21 | L | 17 | 7 | 3/475% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 164 | 120 | |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 14 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/30% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 85 | 116 |
| 2/2 | L | 11 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3.3 | 0 | 114 | |
| 1/30 | L | 21 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -2.2 | 39 | 123 | |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 20 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 47 | 94 |
| 1/5 | L | 32 | 13 | 4/1233% | 2/825% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2.4 | 69 | 101 | |
| 12/29 | W | @ | 39 | 18 | 5/1729% | 2/729% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8.7 | 95 | 102 |
| 12/21 | W | 33 | 13 | 5/863% | 2/450% | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 9.4 | 89 | 94 | |
| 12/11 | L | @ | 36 | 14 | 6/1638% | 2/922% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6.2 | 95 | – |
| 12/7 | W | Maine-Fort KentNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 19 | 6/967% | 3/560% | 8 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23.9 | 198 | 74 |
| 12/4 | L | @ | 29 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | -2.4 | 40 | 111 |
| 12/1 | W | 31 | 12 | 5/1050% | 2/633% | 10 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14.4 | 126 | 96 | |
| 11/27 | L | @ | 14 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.3 | 128 | 131 |
| 11/25 | L | @ | 17 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.1 | 58 | 116 |
| 11/23 | W | Massachusetts-BostonNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 8 | 2/633% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.6 | 105 | 82 |
| 11/18 | W | 35 | 23 | 8/1362% | 5/771% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19.6 | 170 | 127 | |
| 11/17 | W | 27 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 131 | 114 | |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 25 | 10 | 4/580% | 0/10% | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.8 | 114 | 93 |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 36 | 18 | 6/1155% | 2/540% | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17.6 | 169 | 124 |
| 11/10 | W | 36 | 9 | 2/825% | 2/540% | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 108 | 116 | |
| 11/6 | L | @ | 20 | 2 | 1/813% | 0/40% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 57 | 109 |
| Totals | – | 552 | 167 | 61/15140% | 23/7829% | 60 | 9 | 58 | 16 | 8 | 43 | 35 | – | – | – |