WI
Winston Grays III
#3GuardSenior6'2"Cleveland, OH
15-162015-16
PPG5.4
RPG2.5
APG0.8
FG%41.3
3P%37.7
FT%76.5
PPG5.4
RPG2.5
APG0.8
FG%41.3
3P%37.7
FT%76.5
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.42
- REB/G2.527
- AST/G0.87
- STL/G0.31
- BLK/G0.136
- FTA/G1.618
- PIR8.82
- EPM0.467
Box Score
- PTS/G5.42
- REB/G2.527
- AST/G0.87
- STL/G0.31
- BLK/G0.136
- FTA/G1.618
- PIR8.82
- EPM0.467
Shooting
- eFG%53.3%77
- TS%57.8%82
- 2P%47.7%60
- 3P%37.7%68
- 3PAr63.6%86
- FT%76.5%58
- FT Rate42.174
Advanced
- Usage%16.0%12
- AST%9.7%17
- TOV%12.3%87
- OREB%4.0%77
- HKM%1.6%14
Game Log
GP31
PTS5.4
REB2.5
AST0.8
FG%41%
Game Log
| 3/5 | L | 24 | 9 | 3/743% | 3/743% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 137 | 124 | |
| 2/27 | W | 26 | 8 | 3/475% | 2/367% | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.3 | 104 | 87 | |
| 2/25 | L | @ | 16 | 4 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.1 | 225 | 107 |
| 2/20 | W | 14 | 5 | 0/60% | 0/50% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 74 | 61 | |
| 2/18 | L | 10 | 8 | 3/475% | 2/367% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.6 | 173 | 111 | |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 31 | 15 | 4/667% | 3/475% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13.7 | 185 | 114 |
| 2/11 | W | @ | 6 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | – | – |
| 2/7 | W | 4 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | – | – | |
| 2/4 | W | @ | 12 | 5 | 2/2100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 250 | 84 |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 14 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.8 | 151 | – |
| 1/28 | L | 30 | 4 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3.1 | 97 | 107 | |
| 1/23 | W | @ | 9 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 90 | 102 |
| 1/21 | W | 17 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 116 | 82 | |
| 1/16 | W | @ | 17 | 7 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 125 | 104 |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 3 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – |
| 1/9 | W | 22 | 8 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 108 | 87 | |
| 1/7 | L | 22 | 8 | 3/838% | 2/450% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 116 | 105 | |
| 1/2 | W | @ | 17 | 13 | 4/850% | 3/743% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 119 | 98 |
| 12/31 | L | 12 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.3 | 57 | 109 | |
| 12/22 | W | 14 | 10 | 3/3100% | 2/2100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.9 | 223 | 77 | |
| 12/20 | W | 14 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 61 | 104 | |
| 12/12 | W | 16 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/1100% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 150 | 76 | |
| 12/6 | W | 8 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 95 | 108 | |
| 12/3 | W | 5 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.1 | – | – | |
| 11/30 | W | @ | 17 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.7 | 78 | 105 |
| 11/27 | W | @ | 35 | 12 | 3/650% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 135 | – |
| 11/24 | W | Eastern MennoniteNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 7 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9.8 | 135 | 86 |
| 11/22 | L | 20 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 110 | 124 | |
| 11/21 | L | 18 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.8 | 30 | 115 | |
| 11/20 | W | 19 | 6 | 2/922% | 2/540% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 77 | 100 | |
| 11/16 | L | 19 | 12 | 2/450% | 0/20% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12.6 | 147 | 122 | |
| 11/13 | W | @ | 17 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.1 | 64 | 121 |
| Totals | – | 508 | 168 | 50/12141% | 29/7738% | 26 | 18 | 79 | 8 | 3 | 17 | 40 | – | – | – |