
Charles Brown III
#13GuardSenior6'7"New Orleans, LA
PPG10.8
RPG2.7
APG0.8
FG%53.3
3P%34.9
FT%86.3
PPG10.8
RPG2.7
APG0.8
FG%53.3
3P%34.9
FT%86.3
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.855
- REB/G2.732
- AST/G0.87
- STL/G0.511
- BLK/G0.06
- FTA/G2.040
- PIR19.161
- EPM-0.426
Box Score
- PTS/G10.855
- REB/G2.732
- AST/G0.87
- STL/G0.511
- BLK/G0.06
- FTA/G2.040
- PIR19.161
- EPM-0.426
Shooting
- eFG%59.0%95
- TS%62.5%96
- 2P%62.1%98
- 3P%34.9%49
- 3PAr32.3%19
- FT%86.3%91
- FT Rate26.241
Advanced
- Usage%23.6%75
- AST%9.9%22
- TOV%21.0%23
- OREB%3.2%72
- HKM%1.5%11
Game Log
GP25
PTS11.0
REB2.7
AST0.9
FG%53%
Game Log
| 3/9 | L | @ | 29 | 12 | 5/1242% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1.6 | 67 | 138 |
| 3/6 | L | @ | 16 | 16 | 6/1060% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7.6 | 120 | 152 |
| 3/2 | L | 21 | 8 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3.7 | 86 | 105 | |
| 2/20 | L | 14 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 80 | 123 | |
| 2/16 | L | 21 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.1 | 66 | 105 | |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 40 | 23 | 7/888% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 22.0 | 184 | 110 |
| 2/9 | L | @ | 18 | 13 | 6/967% | 1/250% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.6 | 96 | – |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 14 | 14 | 4/757% | 1/250% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 11.7 | 132 | 107 |
| 1/30 | L | 15 | 9 | 4/757% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.6 | 110 | 117 | |
| 1/26 | L | 30 | 11 | 4/757% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.4 | 125 | 113 | |
| 1/23 | L | @ | 19 | 11 | 5/863% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 106 | 122 |
| 1/19 | L | 38 | 12 | 3/933% | 1/617% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.2 | 93 | 113 | |
| 1/16 | L | 13 | 8 | 3/743% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 84 | 114 | |
| 1/12 | L | @ | 35 | 12 | 4/1040% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4.8 | 85 | 97 |
| 1/5 | W | 36 | 17 | 7/1547% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8.1 | 99 | 91 | |
| 1/2 | L | 29 | 14 | 6/967% | 2/450% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11.0 | 138 | 136 | |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 35 | 27 | 11/1669% | 5/771% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 21.1 | 170 | 124 |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 32 | 14 | 6/1060% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.6 | 119 | – |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 24 | 5 | 1/714% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 58 | 125 |
| 12/4 | W | Trinity (TX)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 28 | 12 | 4/757% | 2/540% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8.5 | 117 | 87 |
| 11/25 | L | @ | 7 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | – | – |
| 11/21 | L | 9 | 0 | 0/50% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -4.9 | 0 | 136 | |
| 11/18 | L | 22 | 9 | 4/667% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.1 | 104 | – | |
| 11/17 | W | 30 | 14 | 4/667% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6.8 | 106 | 111 | |
| 11/16 | L | 18 | 7 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.4 | 140 | 139 | |
| 11/12 | W | Texas LutheranNon-D1, doesn’t count | 11 | 9 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 167 | 92 |
| 11/10 | W | UT TylerNon-D1, doesn’t count | 7 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | – | – |
| 11/9 | W | St. Francis (IL)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 11 | 14 | 6/6100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 191 | 86 |
| 11/6 | L | @ | 18 | 5 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.1 | 74 | 135 |
| Totals | – | 583 | 274 | 104/19553% | 22/6335% | 22 | 13 | 68 | 15 | 0 | 48 | 70 | – | – | – |