MC
Malik Clements
#4GuardSophomore6'3"Madison, WI
15-162015-16
PPG6.1
RPG2.1
APG0.4
FG%36.5
3P%30.4
FT%63.6
PPG6.1
RPG2.1
APG0.4
FG%36.5
3P%30.4
FT%63.6
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.18
- REB/G2.113
- AST/G0.41
- STL/G0.510
- BLK/G0.018
- FTA/G1.29
- PIR11.29
- EPM-1.011
Box Score
- PTS/G6.18
- REB/G2.113
- AST/G0.41
- STL/G0.510
- BLK/G0.018
- FTA/G1.29
- PIR11.29
- EPM-1.011
Shooting
- eFG%44.9%19
- TS%46.8%9
- 2P%44.0%40
- 3P%30.4%20
- 3PAr55.1%73
- FT%63.6%11
- FT Rate19.814
Advanced
- Usage%23.6%72
- AST%5.8%3
- TOV%14.5%72
- OREB%3.2%66
- HKM%2.0%25
Game Log
GP28
PTS6.1
REB2.1
AST0.4
FG%37%
Game Log
| 3/7 | W | 16 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 92 | – | |
| 2/27 | L | @ | 4 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.8 | – | – |
| 2/25 | L | @ | 17 | 6 | 1/617% | 0/40% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.9 | 73 | 106 |
| 2/20 | W | 21 | 4 | 2/1020% | 0/50% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 48 | 84 | |
| 2/17 | W | 20 | 7 | 3/560% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 117 | 94 | |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 22 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.8 | 76 | 114 |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 25 | 5 | 1/714% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 73 | 111 |
| 2/6 | W | 19 | 8 | 2/1020% | 2/633% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 83 | – | |
| 2/4 | W | 25 | 14 | 5/863% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 104 | 121 | |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 11 | 5 | 1/333% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 126 | 108 |
| 1/23 | W | @ | 5 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.8 | – | – |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 9 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 71 | 114 |
| 1/16 | W | 8 | 5 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 163 | 91 | |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 7 | 5 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -0.9 | – | – |
| 1/7 | L | 5 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | – | – | |
| 1/3 | W | 2 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | – | – | |
| 12/30 | W | NorthlandNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 12 | 5/1242% | 1/520% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 121 | 82 |
| 12/23 | L | @ | 18 | 3 | 1/520% | 0/40% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.3 | 56 | 120 |
| 12/22 | W | 13 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 152 | – | |
| 12/21 | W | 12 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 89 | – | |
| 12/16 | W | 17 | 9 | 3/650% | 2/2100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 95 | 102 | |
| 12/11 | W | @ | 17 | 8 | 3/650% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 124 | 100 |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 22 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/617% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1.5 | 63 | 121 |
| 12/4 | W | @ | 25 | 15 | 6/1346% | 3/838% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9.5 | 118 | 103 |
| 12/1 | L | @ | 21 | 7 | 3/1030% | 1/714% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -0.1 | 61 | 119 |
| 11/28 | W | 20 | 10 | 4/1233% | 2/825% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 84 | 89 | |
| 11/25 | W | 20 | 5 | 2/729% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 81 | 88 | |
| 11/18 | W | Valley CityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 7 | 3/1225% | 1/617% | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 72 | 76 |
| 11/15 | L | 26 | 16 | 6/1346% | 4/850% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 105 | 105 | |
| 11/13 | W | @ | 18 | 13 | 5/956% | 2/540% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.3 | 118 | 100 |
| Totals | – | 445 | 171 | 61/16737% | 28/9230% | 12 | 12 | 60 | 13 | 1 | 25 | 25 | – | – | – |