DD
David DiLeo
#14ForwardSenior6'8"Iowa City, IA
PPG14.5
RPG5.1
APG0.9
FG%43.6
3P%40.0
FT%87.1
PPG14.5
RPG5.1
APG0.9
FG%43.6
3P%40.0
FT%87.1
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G14.589
- REB/G5.152
- AST/G0.938
- STL/G1.080
- BLK/G0.17
- FTA/G2.968
- PIR23.789
- EPM0.975
Box Score
- PTS/G14.589
- REB/G5.152
- AST/G0.938
- STL/G1.080
- BLK/G0.17
- FTA/G2.968
- PIR23.789
- EPM0.975
Shooting
- eFG%56.0%86
- TS%60.2%87
- 2P%49.6%38
- 3P%40.0%93
- 3PAr61.9%90
- FT%87.1%98
- FT Rate27.740
Advanced
- Usage%18.2%31
- AST%4.9%11
- TOV%11.0%94
- OREB%4.4%21
- HKM%1.9%10
Game Log
GP29
PTS14.4
REB5.2
AST0.8
FG%44%
Game Log
| 3/9 | L | @ | 33 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 98 | 128 |
| 3/6 | W | 37 | 16 | 6/1250% | 4/757% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13.2 | 134 | 90 | |
| 3/3 | L | @ | 32 | 11 | 1/520% | 1/333% | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 13.0 | 134 | 114 |
| 2/29 | L | @ | 34 | 14 | 5/1533% | 4/850% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1.6 | 73 | 103 |
| 2/27 | L | @ | 31 | 10 | 3/1127% | 1/714% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 77 | 108 |
| 2/25 | L | 34 | 19 | 7/1070% | 5/683% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16.0 | 170 | 126 | |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 44 | 25 | 8/1747% | 3/933% | 1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19.5 | 135 | – |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 34 | 9 | 3/933% | 1/333% | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 109 | 106 |
| 2/14 | L | 34 | 9 | 3/933% | 1/520% | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.5 | 89 | 111 | |
| 2/11 | L | 38 | 24 | 6/1540% | 6/1346% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16.2 | 127 | 112 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 33 | 16 | 5/1242% | 4/1040% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.6 | 122 | 89 |
| 2/4 | W | 33 | 26 | 9/1275% | 6/875% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22.4 | 208 | 119 | |
| 2/1 | W | @ | 31 | 10 | 3/650% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.7 | 127 | 107 |
| 1/25 | W | 28 | 14 | 3/650% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8.5 | 129 | 96 | |
| 1/18 | L | 29 | 17 | 6/1443% | 3/560% | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 117 | 101 | |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 31 | 16 | 5/956% | 3/560% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 165 | 104 |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 34 | 12 | 5/1050% | 2/540% | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.4 | 102 | 104 |
| 1/7 | W | 34 | 12 | 4/850% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 | 117 | 96 | |
| 1/4 | W | 31 | 16 | 4/850% | 3/650% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13.0 | 142 | 116 | |
| 12/28 | L | @ | 29 | 12 | 4/944% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9.6 | 109 | – |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 31 | 23 | 7/1644% | 6/1443% | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 15.4 | 128 | 116 |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 33 | 15 | 6/1443% | 3/1030% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8.9 | 88 | 106 |
| 12/8 | L | @ | 27 | 3 | 1/714% | 1/520% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.3 | 46 | 106 |
| 12/6 | W | 32 | 9 | 3/743% | 3/560% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 163 | 118 | |
| 11/30 | W | 32 | 16 | 6/1443% | 3/838% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.8 | 133 | 113 | |
| 11/26 | L | @ | 31 | 6 | 1/911% | 0/80% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.2 | 66 | 117 |
| 11/23 | W | Trinity Christian (IL)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 16 | 7/1354% | 2/729% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 147 | 70 |
| 11/21 | L | @ | 30 | 4 | 1/714% | 0/50% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 72 | 120 |
| 11/18 | W | Siena HeightsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 7 | 3/933% | 1/617% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 | 106 | 67 |
| 11/16 | W | 31 | 17 | 5/956% | 4/757% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | 151 | 103 | |
| 11/10 | W | 24 | 30 | 11/1958% | 6/1346% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 162 | 91 | |
| 11/5 | W | Michigan-DearbornNon-D1, doesn’t count | 26 | 22 | 7/1070% | 5/771% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19.4 | 173 | 416 |
| Totals | – | 935 | 418 | 134/30744% | 76/19040% | 23 | 41 | 151 | 25 | 4 | 35 | 57 | – | – | – |