BG
Brock Gardner
#12ForwardFreshman6'7"Chandler, AZ
16-172016-17
PPG5.9
RPG3.1
APG0.7
FG%48.5
3P%34.5
FT%62.8
PPG5.9
RPG3.1
APG0.7
FG%48.5
3P%34.5
FT%62.8
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.97
- REB/G3.19
- AST/G0.721
- STL/G0.37
- BLK/G0.450
- FTA/G1.314
- PIR9.04
- EPM-0.911
Box Score
- PTS/G5.97
- REB/G3.19
- AST/G0.721
- STL/G0.37
- BLK/G0.450
- FTA/G1.314
- PIR9.04
- EPM-0.911
Shooting
- eFG%55.6%78
- TS%57.0%69
- 2P%58.2%90
- 3P%34.5%49
- 3PAr41.0%63
- FT%62.8%21
- FT Rate32.151
Advanced
- Usage%18.9%35
- AST%9.6%54
- TOV%18.2%31
- OREB%3.5%10
- HKM%3.6%56
Game Log
GP32
PTS5.5
REB2.9
AST0.7
FG%49%
Game Log
| 3/26 | L | @ | 21 | 8 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 203 | 126 |
| 3/20 | W | 9 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | – | 100 | |
| 3/13 | W | 14 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 65 | – | |
| 3/2 | L | 9 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -1.7 | 61 | 100 | |
| 2/25 | L | @ | 21 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/30% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 67 | – |
| 2/23 | W | 23 | 11 | 5/683% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.9 | 110 | 75 | |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 22 | 8 | 3/650% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2.6 | 82 | 120 |
| 2/14 | W | 16 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.2 | 71 | 92 | |
| 2/11 | W | 12 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -0.7 | 73 | 107 | |
| 2/9 | W | @ | 18 | 10 | 4/580% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.9 | 135 | 110 |
| 2/4 | W | 23 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | 144 | 80 | |
| 1/31 | W | 18 | 7 | 3/650% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 73 | 74 | |
| 1/28 | W | @ | 20 | 9 | 3/743% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 122 | 62 |
| 1/26 | W | @ | 24 | 8 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.1 | 150 | 98 |
| 1/21 | L | 25 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 63 | 97 | |
| 1/19 | W | 20 | 1 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -2.7 | 27 | 97 | |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 18 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.7 | 106 | 99 |
| 1/11 | W | @ | 24 | 11 | 5/1050% | 1/520% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 111 | 103 |
| 1/7 | W | 10 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 206 | 98 | |
| 1/3 | L | 19 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 74 | 114 | |
| 12/31 | W | @ | 22 | 8 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 153 | – |
| 12/29 | W | @ | 30 | 11 | 4/757% | 2/367% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8.9 | 128 | 95 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 31 | 10 | 4/944% | 2/367% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.2 | 81 | 133 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 19 | 3 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 96 | 126 |
| 12/16 | W | Clarks SummitNon-D1, doesn’t count | 29 | 18 | 6/786% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18.6 | 170 | 48 |
| 12/10 | L | 21 | 9 | 4/580% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10.6 | 172 | 91 | |
| 12/6 | L | 12 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 72 | 99 | |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 18 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 79 | 104 |
| 11/29 | W | Central PennNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 107 | 66 |
| 11/26 | L | @ | 6 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – |
| 11/23 | W | 8 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 116 | 86 | |
| 11/21 | W | 9 | 6 | 2/540% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 131 | 116 | |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 11 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.1 | 18 | 117 |
| 11/15 | L | 9 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.8 | – | 96 | |
| 11/11 | W | Cairn UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 7 | 3/475% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 146 | 69 |
| Totals | – | 562 | 175 | 65/13449% | 19/5535% | 23 | 15 | 92 | 9 | 10 | 31 | 67 | – | – | – |