JW
JaMarcus Weatherspoon
#22GuardSenior6'5"Baton Rouge, LA
PPG4.8
RPG2.7
APG0.6
FG%43.8
3P%0.0
FT%66.1
PPG4.8
RPG2.7
APG0.6
FG%43.8
3P%0.0
FT%66.1
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.85
- REB/G3.150
- AST/G0.62
- STL/G0.616
- BLK/G0.377
- FTA/G2.649
- PIR8.31
- EPM-1.07
Box Score
- PTS/G5.85
- REB/G3.150
- AST/G0.62
- STL/G0.616
- BLK/G0.377
- FTA/G2.649
- PIR8.31
- EPM-1.07
Shooting
- eFG%41.0%5
- TS%46.8%10
- 2P%42.5%34
- 3P%16.7%2
- 3PAr8.6%3
- FT%66.2%17
- FT Rate53.290
Advanced
- Usage%20.9%51
- AST%7.6%7
- TOV%19.7%33
- OREB%7.0%96
- HKM%3.2%64
Game Log
GP30
PTS4.3
REB2.7
AST0.5
FG%44%
Game Log
| 3/10 | L | 12 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 86 | 118 | |
| 3/7 | W | 17 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 97 | 92 | |
| 3/4 | L | @ | 22 | 10 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 118 | 119 |
| 3/2 | L | @ | 16 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 120 | 119 |
| 2/25 | L | 11 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 105 | 113 | |
| 2/20 | W | 6 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | – | – | |
| 2/18 | W | 13 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | 144 | 84 | |
| 2/13 | W | @ | 15 | 5 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.9 | 176 | – |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 10 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 89 | 116 |
| 2/6 | W | 17 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3.7 | 100 | 101 | |
| 2/4 | W | 10 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -1.9 | – | – | |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 5 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2.8 | – | – |
| 1/23 | L | @ | 16 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 64 | – |
| 1/21 | W | @ | 11 | 7 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 135 | – |
| 1/16 | W | 8 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.3 | 58 | 110 | |
| 1/14 | W | 4 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.4 | – | – | |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 29 | 16 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14.8 | 163 | – |
| 1/7 | W | @ | 21 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.8 | 85 | – |
| 1/4 | L | 14 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 85 | 114 | |
| 1/2 | W | 12 | 5 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 76 | 105 | |
| 12/28 | L | 12 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.9 | 7 | 102 | |
| 12/20 | L | @ | 11 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 96 | 107 |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 25 | 7 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 76 | 93 |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 15 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -2.6 | 35 | 129 |
| 12/11 | W | EcclesiaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 11 | 5/771% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 129 | – |
| 12/10 | L | Loyola New OrleansNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 9 | 1/617% | 0/0– | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.7 | 104 | 101 |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 17 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.5 | 130 | 114 |
| 12/3 | W | @ | 16 | 8 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 183 | – |
| 11/29 | W | Paul QuinnNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 10 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.1 | 93 | – |
| 11/22 | W | 11 | 4 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 226 | – | |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 15 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.2 | 71 | 117 |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 21 | 7 | 3/1323% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.6 | 66 | 92 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 19 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 70 | 111 |
| Totals | – | 431 | 129 | 46/10544% | 0/10% | 16 | 29 | 81 | 10 | 5 | 26 | 52 | – | – | – |