IC
Ivan Canete
#11GuardSenior6'4"Lake Worth, FL
PPG9.6
RPG2.9
APG2.9
FG%45.9
3P%42.7
FT%77.9
PPG9.6
RPG2.9
APG2.9
FG%45.9
3P%42.7
FT%77.9
Player Overview
- PTS/G9.641
- REB/G2.939
- AST/G2.969
- STL/G1.692
- BLK/G0.263
- FTA/G2.343
- PIR15.537
- EPM0.776
Box Score
- PTS/G9.641
- REB/G2.939
- AST/G2.969
- STL/G1.692
- BLK/G0.263
- FTA/G2.343
- PIR15.537
- EPM0.776
Shooting
- eFG%56.6%87
- TS%60.0%88
- 2P%49.0%63
- 3P%42.7%92
- 3PAr50.2%61
- FT%77.9%58
- FT Rate33.260
Advanced
- Usage%20.6%52
- AST%20.1%71
- TOV%20.3%26
- OREB%3.3%71
- HKM%4.4%93
Game Log
GP29
PTS9.8
REB2.8
AST2.5
FG%46%
Game Log
| 3/15 | L | 31 | 17 | 5/863% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.8 | 120 | 93 | |
| 3/10 | W | 24 | 10 | 4/757% | 2/2100% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8.1 | 135 | 90 | |
| 3/9 | W | 17 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.4 | 68 | 93 | |
| 3/8 | W | 24 | 17 | 7/1450% | 3/838% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.4 | 146 | – | |
| 3/3 | W | @ | 26 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | -0.6 | 47 | 78 |
| 2/28 | W | 25 | 15 | 4/757% | 2/367% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 18.6 | 158 | 65 | |
| 2/24 | L | 29 | 11 | 5/1050% | 1/333% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8.9 | 103 | 100 | |
| 2/21 | W | 20 | 10 | 4/850% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | 100 | 230 | |
| 2/10 | W | 24 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.5 | 177 | 72 | |
| 2/8 | W | @ | 15 | 8 | 3/743% | 2/367% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.2 | 134 | 114 |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 30 | 10 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9.7 | 117 | 96 |
| 1/31 | W | 13 | 17 | 5/771% | 5/771% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12.9 | 176 | 103 | |
| 1/27 | W | 17 | 6 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3.4 | 123 | 103 | |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 18 | 5 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 90 | 125 |
| 1/17 | W | @ | 30 | 13 | 4/1233% | 0/50% | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 14.5 | 120 | 78 |
| 1/13 | W | 15 | 3 | 1/617% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -2.8 | 44 | 92 | |
| 1/10 | W | 32 | 23 | 6/1346% | 5/863% | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 18.7 | 133 | 97 | |
| 1/6 | W | @ | 24 | 8 | 2/1118% | 0/70% | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.5 | 81 | 76 |
| 1/3 | W | 24 | 17 | 5/863% | 3/560% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14.2 | 143 | 81 | |
| 12/28 | L | @ | 30 | 6 | 2/825% | 1/520% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -0.8 | 61 | 106 |
| 12/21 | W | Arlington BaptistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 8 | 3/560% | 2/450% | 11 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 13.1 | 157 | 82 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 29 | 7 | 3/1127% | 1/333% | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 91 | 120 |
| 12/16 | W | @ | 26 | 20 | 8/1173% | 4/580% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 16.0 | 143 | 117 |
| 12/9 | W | 14 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.4 | 262 | 68 | |
| 12/6 | W | @ | 28 | 14 | 5/1242% | 2/540% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8.5 | 109 | 118 |
| 12/2 | W | 13 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -3.0 | 0 | 109 | |
| 11/28 | W | 24 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.5 | 87 | 76 | |
| 11/26 | W | 33 | 14 | 5/863% | 2/367% | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12.1 | 123 | 87 | |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 21 | 15 | 5/956% | 3/650% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 11.4 | 149 | 109 |
| 11/18 | W | Howard PayneNon-D1, doesn’t count | 30 | 12 | 4/667% | 2/2100% | 9 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 16.3 | 125 | 63 |
| 11/16 | W | LeTourneauNon-D1, doesn’t count | 30 | 0 | 0/60% | 0/30% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -2.0 | 39 | 88 |
| 11/15 | W | St. Edward'sNon-D1, doesn’t count | 30 | 12 | 3/1225% | 1/617% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6.1 | 86 | 80 |
| 11/11 | W | @ | 11 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -3.3 | – | 96 |
| Totals | – | 667 | 285 | 94/20546% | 44/10343% | 72 | 19 | 80 | 40 | 6 | 51 | 90 | – | – | – |