DM
Davaris McGowens
#0CenterSenior6'7"Taylors, SC
PPG10.5
RPG5.3
APG0.9
FG%58.5
3P%0.0
FT%66.0
PPG10.5
RPG5.3
APG0.9
FG%58.5
3P%0.0
FT%66.0
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.561
- REB/G5.334
- AST/G0.956
- STL/G0.772
- BLK/G0.515
- FTA/G3.368
- PIR17.562
- EPM-0.424
Box Score
- PTS/G10.561
- REB/G5.334
- AST/G0.956
- STL/G0.772
- BLK/G0.515
- FTA/G3.368
- PIR17.562
- EPM-0.424
Shooting
- eFG%58.5%67
- TS%60.5%68
- 2P%58.8%64
- 3P%0.0%17
- 3PAr0.5%29
- FT%66.0%52
- FT Rate46.163
Advanced
- Usage%22.7%67
- AST%9.8%72
- TOV%13.9%84
- OREB%9.3%45
- HKM%4.0%26
Game Log
GP30
PTS10.7
REB5.3
AST0.9
FG%59%
Game Log
| 3/12 | L | @ | 20 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 91 | 114 |
| 3/9 | L | 16 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -1.4 | 56 | 123 | |
| 3/8 | W | 20 | 9 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.8 | 78 | 76 | |
| 3/5 | W | 27 | 14 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9.1 | 131 | 92 | |
| 3/1 | L | @ | 28 | 14 | 4/1233% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.8 | 103 | 100 |
| 2/26 | W | @ | 37 | 23 | 10/1953% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16.7 | 109 | 96 |
| 2/24 | L | @ | 20 | 15 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 117 | – |
| 2/19 | W | 28 | 10 | 5/1050% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8.9 | 104 | 423 | |
| 2/17 | W | 34 | 17 | 7/1547% | 0/0– | 1 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 122 | – | |
| 2/12 | L | @Savannah St. | 30 | 16 | 7/1258% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 11.8 | 123 | 122 |
| 2/10 | L | @ | 33 | 26 | 10/1377% | 0/0– | 3 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 23.5 | 153 | – |
| 2/5 | W | 23 | 2 | 0/50% | 0/0– | 1 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 57 | 82 | |
| 2/3 | W | 28 | 21 | 8/1080% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 16.8 | 127 | 121 | |
| 1/27 | W | 21 | 7 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.0 | 80 | 84 | |
| 1/22 | L | @ | 36 | 21 | 8/1267% | 0/0– | 2 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 15.6 | 116 | 105 |
| 1/20 | W | @ | 33 | 11 | 4/1136% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 95 | – |
| 1/18 | W | 27 | 10 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.8 | 124 | – | |
| 1/15 | W | 33 | 13 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10.8 | 141 | 77 | |
| 1/13 | W | 21 | 19 | 6/786% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18.9 | 193 | 91 | |
| 1/8 | W | @ | 26 | 12 | 6/786% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12.8 | 126 | – |
| 12/28 | L | @ | 24 | 12 | 6/786% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 165 | 108 |
| 12/23 | W | 26 | 16 | 6/1155% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 111 | 97 | |
| 12/22 | L | 11 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 132 | 111 | |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 13 | 9 | 4/757% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 130 | 156 |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 3 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | – | – |
| 12/15 | W | 4 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.8 | – | – | |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 9 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.7 | 91 | 107 |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 3 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.4 | – | – |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 12 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 98 | 111 |
| 11/26 | W | @ | 2 | 3 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | – | – |
| 11/21 | W | Mid-Atlantic ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 11 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 120 | – |
| Totals | – | 648 | 320 | 127/21759% | 0/10% | 28 | 51 | 158 | 21 | 14 | 36 | 60 | – | – | – |