RI
Robert Jones III
#5ForwardJunior6'8"Mansfield, OH
16-172016-17
PPG7.4
RPG3.3
APG1.1
FG%47.4
3P%38.8
FT%67.4
PPG7.4
RPG3.3
APG1.1
FG%47.4
3P%38.8
FT%67.4
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.425
- REB/G3.311
- AST/G1.148
- STL/G0.753
- BLK/G0.557
- FTA/G1.622
- PIR13.933
- EPM-0.524
Box Score
- PTS/G7.425
- REB/G3.311
- AST/G1.148
- STL/G0.753
- BLK/G0.557
- FTA/G1.622
- PIR13.933
- EPM-0.524
Shooting
- eFG%56.4%83
- TS%58.1%76
- 2P%54.9%77
- 3P%38.8%73
- 3PAr46.8%75
- FT%67.4%36
- FT Rate26.935
Advanced
- Usage%17.9%27
- AST%9.5%53
- TOV%22.4%8
- OREB%3.7%14
- HKM%4.2%68
Game Log
GP27
PTS7.9
REB3.4
AST1.0
FG%50%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 11 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -3.3 | 36 | 138 | |
| 3/4 | L | 26 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | -2.5 | 30 | 144 | |
| 3/2 | L | 30 | 16 | 6/1060% | 2/450% | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14.8 | 163 | 126 | |
| 2/23 | L | @ | 30 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2.5 | 37 | 102 |
| 2/18 | L | 34 | 22 | 8/1080% | 6/786% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 16.6 | 148 | 121 | |
| 2/16 | L | 31 | 8 | 2/729% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 69 | 116 | |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 34 | 13 | 6/875% | 1/250% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10.0 | 137 | 126 |
| 2/9 | L | @ | 30 | 12 | 6/1155% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6.2 | 79 | 93 |
| 2/4 | W | 24 | 14 | 4/580% | 2/367% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10.5 | 142 | 102 | |
| 2/2 | W | 34 | 8 | 3/838% | 1/520% | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.1 | 93 | 110 | |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 19 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/30% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -0.1 | 64 | 134 |
| 1/25 | L | 36 | 22 | 9/1464% | 2/450% | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 17.8 | 131 | 112 | |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 21 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 86 | 136 |
| 1/19 | W | @ | 18 | 11 | 3/560% | 2/367% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 123 | 100 |
| 12/31 | L | @ | 21 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1.7 | 12 | 111 |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 7 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | – | – |
| 12/20 | L | @ | 20 | 3 | 1/714% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 57 | 106 |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 16 | 10 | 4/580% | 2/2100% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.9 | 180 | 127 |
| 12/16 | W | Montana TechNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 4 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.5 | 92 | 80 |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 26 | 7 | 2/825% | 0/40% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.9 | 71 | 110 |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 15 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -2.1 | 16 | 109 |
| 11/29 | W | 33 | 18 | 5/863% | 3/475% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15.9 | 155 | 88 | |
| 11/25 | L | @ | 26 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 92 | 140 |
| 11/23 | L | 20 | 7 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3.5 | 106 | 106 | |
| 11/22 | L | 20 | 10 | 3/475% | 2/2100% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5.8 | 107 | 99 | |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 15 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3.0 | 8 | 115 |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 15 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.0 | 0 | 105 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 21 | 13 | 5/683% | 3/475% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14.0 | 215 | 105 |
| Totals | – | 633 | 212 | 77/15550% | 31/7541% | 28 | 17 | 93 | 19 | 14 | 45 | 79 | – | – | – |