
Randall Gaskins Jr.
#4GuardSenior6'3"Woodbridge, VA
PPG6.1
RPG1.2
APG1.6
FG%53.0
3P%40.0
FT%84.4
PPG6.1
RPG1.2
APG1.6
FG%53.0
3P%40.0
FT%84.4
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.17
- REB/G1.21
- AST/G1.636
- STL/G0.730
- BLK/G0.263
- FTA/G1.622
- PIR11.512
- EPM-0.335
Box Score
- PTS/G6.17
- REB/G1.21
- AST/G1.636
- STL/G0.730
- BLK/G0.263
- FTA/G1.622
- PIR11.512
- EPM-0.335
Shooting
- eFG%58.1%95
- TS%62.9%98
- 2P%57.5%95
- 3P%40.0%88
- 3PAr25.6%13
- FT%84.4%85
- FT Rate38.578
Advanced
- Usage%12.3%1
- AST%11.1%30
- TOV%22.5%16
- OREB%0.5%2
- HKM%2.8%58
Game Log
GP29
PTS6.0
REB1.2
AST1.6
FG%53%
Game Log
| 3/10 | L | @ | 30 | 7 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 115 | 121 |
| 3/7 | W | 34 | 14 | 7/888% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11.6 | 155 | 118 | |
| 3/4 | W | 29 | 20 | 7/1070% | 3/475% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15.2 | 145 | 94 | |
| 2/29 | L | @ | 29 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -2.0 | 59 | 129 |
| 2/27 | W | 30 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.3 | 0 | 101 | |
| 2/23 | W | 34 | 15 | 5/863% | 3/3100% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.7 | 125 | 100 | |
| 2/18 | W | 36 | 6 | 3/743% | 0/10% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 147 | 109 | |
| 2/15 | W | @ | 24 | 8 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.9 | 121 | 88 |
| 2/8 | W | @ | 30 | 10 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11.7 | 213 | – |
| 2/6 | W | @ | 11 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.8 | 0 | 102 |
| 1/25 | L | @ | 22 | 5 | 2/367% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 91 | 131 |
| 1/23 | L | @ | 22 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 77 | 118 |
| 1/20 | L | 35 | 12 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7.6 | 103 | 111 | |
| 1/18 | W | 27 | 5 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.9 | 94 | 88 | |
| 1/15 | W | @ | 22 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -0.8 | 70 | 118 |
| 1/11 | W | 24 | 12 | 4/4100% | 1/1100% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12.6 | 181 | 112 | |
| 1/9 | W | 31 | 9 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2.7 | 88 | 91 | |
| 1/4 | W | @ | 23 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9.1 | 187 | 82 |
| 1/2 | L | @ | 29 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.9 | 67 | 108 |
| 12/22 | W | 23 | 7 | 3/475% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 172 | – | |
| 12/17 | W | Franciscan UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 8 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 153 | 93 |
| 12/7 | W | @ | 25 | 3 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -0.8 | 64 | 101 |
| 12/4 | W | 28 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.6 | 65 | 111 | |
| 11/30 | W | @ | 32 | 8 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 184 | 106 |
| 11/23 | L | @ | 24 | 7 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.4 | 120 | – |
| 11/19 | L | 12 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 83 | 128 | |
| 11/16 | W | 11 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 145 | – | |
| 11/13 | W | @ | 10 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.4 | – | – |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 10 | 2 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | – | 131 |
| 11/5 | L | @ | 5 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.7 | – | – |
| Totals | – | 702 | 174 | 62/11753% | 12/3040% | 47 | 3 | 35 | 22 | 6 | 34 | 51 | – | – | – |