MJ
Marcus Johnson Jr.
#13GuardSenior5'11"Charlotte, NCRSCI #69
PPG13.3
RPG3.2
APG2.8
FG%38.2
3P%32.5
FT%81.3
PPG13.3
RPG3.2
APG2.8
FG%38.2
3P%32.5
FT%81.3
Player Overview
- PTS/G13.373
- REB/G3.253
- AST/G2.869
- STL/G0.949
- BLK/G0.02
- FTA/G3.671
- PIR22.477
- EPM-0.815
Box Score
- PTS/G13.373
- REB/G3.253
- AST/G2.869
- STL/G0.949
- BLK/G0.02
- FTA/G3.671
- PIR22.477
- EPM-0.815
Shooting
- eFG%45.6%20
- TS%50.8%27
- 2P%43.0%29
- 3P%32.5%29
- 3PAr45.8%51
- FT%81.3%75
- FT Rate31.248
Advanced
- Usage%22.6%67
- AST%17.6%61
- TOV%16.2%59
- OREB%1.6%27
- HKM%1.6%14
Game Log
GP30
PTS13.3
REB3.1
AST2.8
FG%38%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | 35 | 14 | 6/967% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7.0 | 109 | 115 | |
| 3/4 | L | @ | 32 | 7 | 2/922% | 1/714% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.1 | 77 | 105 |
| 3/2 | W | @ | 38 | 14 | 5/1145% | 4/850% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 130 | 94 |
| 2/27 | W | 36 | 11 | 4/1331% | 1/911% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.1 | 91 | 92 | |
| 2/25 | L | 40 | 6 | 2/729% | 2/633% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.6 | 80 | 121 | |
| 2/17 | L | @ | 38 | 10 | 4/944% | 2/540% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6.7 | 86 | 104 |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 37 | 14 | 3/1520% | 2/729% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 85 | – |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 36 | 11 | 2/1217% | 1/520% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3.0 | 79 | 95 |
| 2/6 | W | 30 | 7 | 2/1020% | 2/540% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 86 | 113 | |
| 2/4 | L | 37 | 11 | 4/1136% | 0/50% | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12.1 | 115 | 123 | |
| 1/30 | L | @ | 35 | 9 | 4/1233% | 0/40% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.1 | 77 | 125 |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 36 | 26 | 7/1354% | 4/944% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21.0 | 138 | 120 |
| 1/23 | L | 35 | 16 | 3/933% | 1/333% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.8 | 121 | 118 | |
| 1/21 | W | 36 | 22 | 7/1354% | 3/743% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 17.2 | 120 | 77 | |
| 1/14 | L | 34 | 15 | 4/944% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9.0 | 101 | 115 | |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 33 | 15 | 7/1354% | 1/520% | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.3 | 100 | 103 |
| 1/7 | W | @ | 26 | 20 | 8/1457% | 2/367% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12.8 | 120 | 114 |
| 1/2 | L | 34 | 9 | 3/1520% | 1/425% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | 72 | 126 | |
| 12/31 | W | 42 | 9 | 2/1020% | 1/520% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2.3 | 89 | 110 | |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 20 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 94 | 136 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 32 | 4 | 2/1118% | 0/40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -4.7 | 38 | 111 |
| 12/14 | W | @ | 37 | 15 | 6/1250% | 1/425% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.7 | 109 | 102 |
| 12/10 | W | 38 | 29 | 9/1753% | 9/1182% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21.0 | 145 | 89 | |
| 12/8 | W | 30 | 5 | 1/520% | 1/520% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 119 | 85 | |
| 12/3 | W | 38 | 16 | 5/1242% | 2/450% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.8 | 114 | 94 | |
| 11/29 | W | @ | 42 | 18 | 6/1638% | 4/944% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10.1 | 102 | 113 |
| 11/23 | W | 33 | 14 | 7/1354% | 0/30% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.9 | 102 | 121 | |
| 11/22 | L | 37 | 12 | 4/1331% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 106 | 99 | |
| 11/21 | W | 36 | 14 | 4/1040% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8.3 | 102 | 93 | |
| 11/18 | L | 38 | 23 | 7/1644% | 2/922% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.6 | 128 | 104 | |
| 11/14 | W | University of The OzarksNon-D1, doesn’t count | 26 | 14 | 3/933% | 1/617% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 151 | 89 |
| 11/12 | W | Central Baptist CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 26 | 13 | 3/743% | 2/633% | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10.4 | 122 | 86 |
| Totals | – | 1051 | 400 | 131/34338% | 51/15732% | 85 | 14 | 94 | 28 | 0 | 63 | 44 | – | – | – |