
Deandre Dishman
#2ForwardSenior6'6"Lexington, KY
PPG10.5
RPG5.7
APG2.1
FG%50.4
3P%50.0
FT%57.9
PPG10.5
RPG5.7
APG2.1
FG%50.4
3P%50.0
FT%57.9
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.562
- REB/G5.765
- AST/G2.190
- STL/G1.188
- BLK/G0.667
- FTA/G3.783
- PIR17.762
- EPM0.660
Box Score
- PTS/G10.562
- REB/G5.765
- AST/G2.190
- STL/G1.188
- BLK/G0.667
- FTA/G3.783
- PIR17.762
- EPM0.660
Shooting
- eFG%50.6%38
- TS%52.3%29
- 2P%50.4%40
- 3P%50.0%100
- 3PAr0.8%1
- FT%57.9%8
- FT Rate42.983
Advanced
- Usage%24.4%86
- AST%16.0%93
- TOV%19.1%19
- OREB%10.3%96
- HKM%4.9%81
Game Log
GP31
PTS10.7
REB5.7
AST2.2
FG%50%
Game Log
| 3/10 | L | 32 | 17 | 7/1741% | 0/0– | 1 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12.3 | 102 | 107 | |
| 3/9 | W | 28 | 10 | 5/1145% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7.7 | 96 | 109 | |
| 3/4 | L | @ | 25 | 6 | 2/922% | 0/0– | 4 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3.8 | 69 | 106 |
| 3/2 | L | @ | 28 | 5 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.1 | 55 | 106 |
| 2/25 | W | 22 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 101 | 91 | |
| 2/18 | W | 21 | 11 | 4/1040% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 124 | 78 | |
| 2/16 | W | 26 | 8 | 3/838% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 90 | 98 | |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 21 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 67 | 147 |
| 2/9 | L | @ | 29 | 11 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 170 | 139 |
| 2/4 | W | 19 | 7 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 148 | 89 | |
| 2/2 | W | 27 | 16 | 6/786% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16.4 | 174 | 108 | |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 26 | 6 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.4 | 143 | 118 |
| 1/26 | L | @ | 24 | 4 | 2/825% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 58 | 122 |
| 1/21 | W | @ | 23 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1.1 | 65 | 84 |
| 1/19 | W | 33 | 9 | 3/933% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.3 | 80 | 96 | |
| 1/16 | W | 32 | 15 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11.4 | 115 | 102 | |
| 1/11 | W | @ | 34 | 17 | 7/1258% | 1/1100% | 1 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15.7 | 113 | 94 |
| 1/7 | L | 27 | 13 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.7 | 115 | 98 | |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 26 | 9 | 3/933% | 0/0– | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5.8 | 99 | 116 |
| 12/31 | W | 26 | 6 | 2/825% | 0/0– | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 86 | 91 | |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 28 | 10 | 5/863% | 0/10% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 7.5 | 90 | 134 |
| 12/21 | W | 35 | 17 | 8/1553% | 0/0– | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.6 | 130 | 102 | |
| 12/15 | L | 37 | 16 | 8/1362% | 0/0– | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.9 | 111 | 123 | |
| 12/10 | W | @ | 37 | 16 | 6/1346% | 0/0– | 3 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15.8 | 108 | – |
| 12/3 | W | Maryville College (TN)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.2 | 101 | 68 |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 35 | 13 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10.1 | 100 | 122 |
| 11/27 | W | 26 | 14 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 12.7 | 133 | 104 | |
| 11/26 | W | 33 | 17 | 5/1050% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 10.2 | 96 | 89 | |
| 11/25 | W | 31 | 19 | 9/1753% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14.4 | 127 | 88 | |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 21 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 124 | 112 |
| 11/15 | W | 18 | 8 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 120 | 69 | |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 28 | 14 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 2 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13.1 | 96 | 86 |
| 11/7 | W | BresciaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 9 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 148 | 76 |
| Totals | – | 858 | 333 | 133/26550% | 1/250% | 67 | 74 | 176 | 35 | 19 | 67 | 60 | – | – | – |