
Jaylen Fornes
#1GuardSenior6'3"Pamlico County, NC
PPG8.3
RPG3.2
APG1.7
FG%35.0
3P%35.4
FT%59.5
PPG8.3
RPG3.2
APG1.7
FG%35.0
3P%35.4
FT%59.5
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.333
- REB/G3.248
- AST/G1.740
- STL/G0.942
- BLK/G0.266
- FTA/G1.316
- PIR16.044
- EPM-0.335
Box Score
- PTS/G8.333
- REB/G3.248
- AST/G1.740
- STL/G0.942
- BLK/G0.266
- FTA/G1.316
- PIR16.044
- EPM-0.335
Shooting
- eFG%45.1%20
- TS%46.3%8
- 2P%34.5%3
- 3P%35.4%61
- 3PAr57.0%76
- FT%59.5%5
- FT Rate15.212
Advanced
- Usage%19.2%38
- AST%12.7%40
- TOV%12.1%89
- OREB%3.9%78
- HKM%2.5%43
Game Log
GP33
PTS8.3
REB3.1
AST1.7
FG%35%
Game Log
| 3/23 | W | 38 | 19 | 7/1450% | 3/743% | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15.8 | 128 | 109 | |
| 3/22 | W | 8 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 91 | 105 | |
| 3/21 | W | 22 | 11 | 4/667% | 3/3100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 182 | 118 | |
| 3/20 | W | 24 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/333% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 83 | 116 | |
| 3/8 | L | 33 | 7 | 3/650% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.4 | 80 | 96 | |
| 3/7 | W | 21 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.5 | 22 | 99 | |
| 3/6 | W | 27 | 8 | 3/743% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.7 | 117 | 105 | |
| 2/26 | W | @ | 29 | 7 | 2/825% | 1/425% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 112 | 97 |
| 2/24 | W | @ | 26 | 7 | 2/367% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 151 | 103 |
| 2/19 | W | 25 | 4 | 1/813% | 1/520% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.7 | 64 | 117 | |
| 2/17 | L | 32 | 7 | 2/825% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 83 | 123 | |
| 2/14 | W | 32 | 0 | 0/100% | 0/80% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | -7.2 | 15 | 103 | |
| 2/12 | W | 26 | 10 | 2/729% | 2/633% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8.3 | 105 | 102 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 32 | 13 | 5/1145% | 3/743% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12.5 | 110 | 101 |
| 2/5 | W | @ | 30 | 19 | 7/1070% | 5/863% | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20.6 | 191 | 117 |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 24 | 5 | 2/922% | 1/520% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 62 | 124 |
| 1/31 | W | 30 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 80 | 103 | |
| 1/29 | W | 20 | 9 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | 106 | 99 | |
| 1/27 | W | 30 | 14 | 6/1250% | 2/450% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.8 | 108 | 105 | |
| 1/24 | W | @ | 30 | 15 | 4/944% | 4/757% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 152 | 102 |
| 1/22 | W | @ | 38 | 13 | 5/1338% | 3/650% | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.4 | 116 | 112 |
| 1/20 | W | @ | 28 | 16 | 5/1050% | 3/743% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11.4 | 138 | 109 |
| 1/17 | W | @ | 24 | 16 | 6/875% | 3/3100% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11.7 | 121 | 102 |
| 1/12 | W | 21 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.1 | 72 | 115 | |
| 12/29 | W | 34 | 7 | 3/933% | 1/425% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.3 | 94 | 107 | |
| 12/22 | W | 25 | 9 | 3/933% | 2/450% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.9 | 100 | 96 | |
| 12/18 | W | @ | 15 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/250% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.4 | 76 | 90 |
| 12/15 | W | Mount OliveNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 44 | 64 |
| 12/1 | L | 13 | 0 | 0/50% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2.7 | 11 | 109 | |
| 11/24 | L | 30 | 6 | 2/1217% | 2/1217% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -4.1 | 48 | 121 | |
| 11/20 | W | @ | 29 | 11 | 4/1429% | 3/838% | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 122 | 104 |
| 11/18 | W | 19 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 74 | 79 | |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 30 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/520% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.3 | 63 | 92 |
| 11/12 | W | GuilfordNon-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 11 | 4/1233% | 3/838% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7.5 | 90 | 103 |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 29 | 12 | 4/1331% | 4/944% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.1 | 103 | 107 |
| Totals | – | 874 | 275 | 97/27735% | 56/15835% | 55 | 30 | 102 | 28 | 5 | 34 | 61 | – | – | – |