
Shandon Goldman
#33ForwardSenior6'10"Evansville, AR
PPG4.9
RPG3.8
APG1.3
FG%36.8
3P%31.3
FT%54.5
PPG4.9
RPG3.8
APG1.3
FG%36.8
3P%31.3
FT%54.5
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.530
- REB/G4.535
- AST/G1.674
- STL/G0.639
- BLK/G0.447
- FTA/G1.421
- PIR14.947
- EPM-0.135
Box Score
- PTS/G7.530
- REB/G4.535
- AST/G1.674
- STL/G0.639
- BLK/G0.447
- FTA/G1.421
- PIR14.947
- EPM-0.135
Shooting
- eFG%54.1%66
- TS%53.3%37
- 2P%60.0%86
- 3P%33.9%50
- 3PAr65.1%93
- FT%43.2%2
- FT Rate21.525
Advanced
- Usage%18.7%42
- AST%13.9%83
- TOV%21.3%16
- OREB%5.9%48
- HKM%3.3%43
Game Log
GP29
PTS4.8
REB3.7
AST1.1
FG%37%
Game Log
| 3/3 | L | 31 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/617% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | 42 | 113 | |
| 3/2 | W | 32 | 15 | 5/1242% | 5/1242% | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11.4 | 119 | 71 | |
| 2/26 | W | 31 | 13 | 4/850% | 4/850% | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 154 | 100 | |
| 2/24 | L | 24 | 4 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.8 | 77 | 126 | |
| 2/19 | W | @ | 23 | 5 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1.5 | 90 | 102 |
| 2/17 | W | 16 | 8 | 3/560% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 | 121 | 100 | |
| 2/12 | L | @ | 20 | 10 | 4/1040% | 2/729% | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 93 | 91 |
| 2/10 | W | @ | 23 | 7 | 3/650% | 1/425% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.9 | 126 | 101 |
| 2/7 | W | 15 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/425% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 94 | 90 | |
| 2/5 | L | 8 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.8 | 0 | 118 | |
| 1/31 | L | 3 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 1/29 | L | 7 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | – | – | |
| 1/27 | L | 6 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 15 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | 29 | 108 |
| 1/20 | W | 22 | 6 | 2/729% | 2/633% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.6 | 116 | 94 | |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 18 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 47 | 112 |
| 1/15 | W | @ | 15 | 8 | 3/838% | 2/729% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 113 | – |
| 1/13 | L | @ | 18 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.7 | 85 | 109 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 14 | 5 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 158 | 104 |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 29 | 8 | 3/743% | 1/520% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 94 | 105 |
| 12/16 | W | MontreatNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 181 | 71 |
| 12/11 | L | 24 | 8 | 3/743% | 2/633% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.2 | 97 | 109 | |
| 12/8 | L | @ | 24 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/617% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 76 | 90 |
| 12/4 | L | @ | 22 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 123 | 93 |
| 11/30 | L | 16 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 168 | 125 | |
| 11/26 | L | @ | 19 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 132 | 121 |
| 11/23 | W | 20 | 15 | 5/683% | 5/683% | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 14.8 | 160 | 109 | |
| 11/18 | L | 17 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -2.1 | 32 | 77 | |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 19 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.1 | 40 | 132 |
| 11/14 | W | OakwoodNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 6 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 187 | 77 |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 20 | 6 | 2/729% | 1/617% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 106 | 125 |
| Totals | – | 551 | 140 | 49/13337% | 36/11531% | 32 | 22 | 108 | 16 | 14 | 23 | 48 | – | – | – |