RL
Rashad Lindsey
#1GuardSenior5'11"St. Louis, MO
PPG8.8
RPG2.2
APG2.4
FG%40.9
3P%32.5
FT%83.3
PPG8.8
RPG2.2
APG2.4
FG%40.9
3P%32.5
FT%83.3
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.834
- REB/G2.215
- AST/G2.457
- STL/G0.944
- BLK/G0.014
- FTA/G1.826
- PIR17.247
- EPM-0.526
Box Score
- PTS/G8.834
- REB/G2.215
- AST/G2.457
- STL/G0.944
- BLK/G0.014
- FTA/G1.826
- PIR17.247
- EPM-0.526
Shooting
- eFG%46.6%25
- TS%50.6%24
- 2P%45.4%41
- 3P%32.5%30
- 3PAr35.3%27
- FT%83.3%82
- FT Rate23.025
Advanced
- Usage%16.7%17
- AST%15.2%49
- TOV%16.4%59
- OREB%2.1%43
- HKM%1.8%20
Game Log
GP30
PTS8.8
REB2.2
AST2.4
FG%41%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 30 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -0.9 | 61 | 119 | |
| 3/3 | W | @ | 37 | 17 | 8/8100% | 1/1100% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 206 | 119 |
| 3/1 | L | @ | 32 | 11 | 5/1050% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 102 | 131 |
| 2/24 | L | 35 | 9 | 2/1217% | 1/425% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.3 | 87 | 123 | |
| 2/22 | W | 42 | 24 | 9/1753% | 3/650% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16.3 | 124 | 109 | |
| 2/17 | L | 27 | 11 | 5/863% | 1/1100% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.4 | 124 | 809 | |
| 2/10 | L | @ | 25 | 12 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.9 | 110 | 120 |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 19 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.1 | 97 | 116 |
| 2/3 | W | 32 | 18 | 4/850% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10.7 | 137 | 130 | |
| 2/1 | L | 22 | 4 | 1/617% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 71 | 128 | |
| 1/27 | W | @ | 22 | 4 | 1/617% | 1/1100% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 62 | 122 |
| 1/25 | L | @ | 31 | 2 | 1/911% | 0/60% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 | 34 | 81 |
| 1/20 | W | @ | 31 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.9 | 90 | 105 |
| 1/13 | L | 20 | 8 | 4/850% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 118 | 136 | |
| 1/11 | L | 31 | 6 | 2/825% | 0/40% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.3 | 96 | 123 | |
| 1/6 | L | @ | 35 | 8 | 3/743% | 2/367% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 109 | 118 |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 32 | 9 | 4/1136% | 1/520% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 88 | 121 |
| 12/31 | L | 36 | 18 | 6/1060% | 1/333% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15.9 | 147 | 122 | |
| 12/29 | W | 31 | 6 | 1/617% | 0/40% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 121 | 112 | |
| 12/22 | W | Culver-StocktonNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 15 | 5/956% | 3/475% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10.5 | 159 | 101 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 34 | 8 | 3/475% | 2/2100% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.9 | 183 | 140 |
| 12/16 | W | @ | 23 | 4 | 2/1020% | 0/40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 50 | 87 |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 28 | 7 | 3/650% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 103 | 115 |
| 12/9 | W | Henderson StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 32 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/20% | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2.3 | 83 | 111 |
| 12/5 | L | 35 | 16 | 6/1155% | 4/850% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14.9 | 132 | 118 | |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 28 | 11 | 5/1050% | 1/425% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.3 | 112 | 115 |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 28 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.6 | 96 | 100 |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 28 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | 81 | 120 |
| 11/20 | W | 32 | 17 | 5/863% | 3/560% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14.0 | 161 | 108 | |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 25 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -0.9 | 27 | 98 |
| 11/13 | W | 31 | 9 | 3/933% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5.4 | 116 | 105 | |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 32 | 4 | 2/825% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1.0 | 47 | 114 |
| Totals | – | 894 | 264 | 96/23541% | 27/8333% | 72 | 17 | 65 | 27 | 2 | 43 | 45 | – | – | – |