JM
Juwan McCloud
#13GuardSophomore5'11"Germantown, WI
PPG6.6
RPG1.7
APG2.4
FG%37.1
3P%27.0
FT%52.9
PPG6.6
RPG1.7
APG2.4
FG%37.1
3P%27.0
FT%52.9
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.611
- REB/G1.75
- AST/G2.456
- STL/G1.377
- BLK/G0.130
- FTA/G1.415
- PIR10.87
- EPM-0.816
Box Score
- PTS/G6.611
- REB/G1.75
- AST/G2.456
- STL/G1.377
- BLK/G0.130
- FTA/G1.415
- PIR10.87
- EPM-0.816
Shooting
- eFG%42.1%6
- TS%43.2%1
- 2P%43.0%29
- 3P%27.0%8
- 3PAr37.1%30
- FT%52.9%1
- FT Rate20.017
Advanced
- Usage%20.3%49
- AST%20.8%74
- TOV%20.2%26
- OREB%1.0%9
- HKM%3.3%74
Game Log
GP24
PTS6.7
REB1.6
AST2.5
FG%37%
Game Log
| 2/10 | L | @ | 9 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 96 | 115 |
| 2/7 | W | 12 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3.6 | 0 | 108 | |
| 2/3 | L | 23 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.8 | 101 | 122 | |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 8 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3.2 | 0 | 99 |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 30 | 9 | 4/944% | 0/30% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 89 | 115 |
| 1/24 | W | 34 | 6 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 12.6 | 106 | 89 | |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 24 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 93 | 96 |
| 1/16 | W | 10 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 33 | 89 | |
| 1/13 | W | 28 | 5 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5.3 | 101 | 97 | |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 28 | 5 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 71 | 114 |
| 1/7 | L | 28 | 2 | 0/60% | 0/20% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.6 | 60 | 100 | |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 19 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.6 | 41 | 105 |
| 12/31 | L | @ | 30 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -1.9 | 36 | 124 |
| 12/28 | L | 30 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.5 | 99 | 91 | |
| 12/22 | L | 17 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 87 | 101 | |
| 12/16 | L | 37 | 10 | 3/933% | 1/425% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 114 | – | |
| 12/10 | W | DubuqueNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.1 | 83 | 67 |
| 12/7 | W | 31 | 8 | 3/838% | 2/540% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2.3 | 71 | 95 | |
| 11/29 | W | 36 | 5 | 1/617% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 64 | 90 | |
| 11/24 | L | 36 | 13 | 6/1932% | 1/617% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4.4 | – | 109 | |
| 11/23 | W | 39 | 16 | 6/1443% | 2/450% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 91 | 100 | |
| 11/22 | W | 33 | 10 | 5/1050% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4.0 | 80 | – | |
| 11/18 | W | 30 | 18 | 6/1443% | 1/520% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.9 | 131 | 70 | |
| 11/15 | W | WartburgNon-D1, doesn’t count | 29 | 7 | 3/1520% | 0/60% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 57 | 57 |
| 11/13 | W | 32 | 18 | 6/1155% | 6/875% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13.3 | 156 | 73 | |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 23 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 70 | 128 |
| Totals | – | 627 | 161 | 63/17037% | 17/6327% | 59 | 5 | 38 | 29 | 2 | 41 | 41 | – | – | – |