AH
Austin Howard
#2GuardJunior6'1"Louisville, KY
16-172016-17
PPG7.6
RPG2.2
APG0.9
FG%36.2
3P%35.1
FT%68.6
PPG7.6
RPG2.2
APG0.9
FG%36.2
3P%35.1
FT%68.6
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.623
- REB/G2.218
- AST/G0.97
- STL/G0.47
- BLK/G0.013
- FTA/G1.110
- PIR13.727
- EPM-1.34
Box Score
- PTS/G7.623
- REB/G2.218
- AST/G0.97
- STL/G0.47
- BLK/G0.013
- FTA/G1.110
- PIR13.727
- EPM-1.34
Shooting
- eFG%43.7%12
- TS%45.6%5
- 2P%37.1%9
- 3P%35.1%45
- 3PAr42.4%44
- FT%68.6%21
- FT Rate15.38
Advanced
- Usage%20.1%46
- AST%9.4%16
- TOV%14.8%72
- OREB%1.9%38
- HKM%1.4%7
Game Log
GP30
PTS7.4
REB2.3
AST0.9
FG%36%
Game Log
| 3/1 | L | @ | 32 | 9 | 3/1127% | 2/2100% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.8 | 73 | 130 |
| 2/25 | W | @ | 30 | 14 | 6/1540% | 0/40% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.1 | 96 | 109 |
| 2/19 | L | 32 | 12 | 5/1436% | 2/633% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 90 | – | |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 26 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 68 | 106 |
| 2/12 | L | @ | 20 | 5 | 1/520% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 92 | 108 |
| 2/9 | L | @ | 15 | 10 | 3/933% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.6 | 82 | 127 |
| 2/6 | W | Hartford | 32 | 9 | 4/1136% | 1/425% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 84 | – |
| 2/4 | L | 13 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/520% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.6 | 56 | – | |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 15 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 104 | 110 |
| 1/29 | L | 21 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -2.3 | 45 | – | |
| 1/22 | L | @ | 9 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -2.7 | 0 | 123 |
| 1/19 | L | 22 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 47 | – | |
| 1/16 | L | @Hartford | 23 | 8 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.6 | 104 | 94 |
| 1/14 | L | 29 | 9 | 3/1030% | 1/520% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 83 | – | |
| 1/11 | W | 38 | 18 | 7/1547% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8.8 | 96 | – | |
| 1/8 | L | @ | 24 | 3 | 1/617% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.4 | 43 | 112 |
| 1/5 | L | 35 | 11 | 4/1040% | 3/475% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 94 | – | |
| 1/2 | L | 21 | 7 | 3/650% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 124 | – | |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 32 | 18 | 6/1638% | 3/838% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | 121 | 112 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 27 | 14 | 5/863% | 4/667% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.2 | 158 | 120 |
| 12/20 | L | @ | 14 | 7 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 116 | 110 |
| 12/18 | L | 7 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | – | – | |
| 12/10 | W | @ | 29 | 23 | 8/1173% | 4/667% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19.0 | 176 | 102 |
| 12/7 | W | 24 | 6 | 2/825% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -3.0 | 52 | – | |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 9 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.6 | 22 | 151 |
| 11/30 | L | 14 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 78 | – | |
| 11/26 | W | Maine-Presque IsleNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 19 | 7/7100% | 4/4100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.7 | 180 | – |
| 11/21 | L | LIU BrooklynNon-D1, doesn’t count | 6 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | – | – |
| 11/20 | L | 4 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.5 | – | – | |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 16 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 89 | – |
| 11/13 | W | @ | 20 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 81 | 74 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 24 | 8 | 3/838% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 86 | 107 |
| Totals | – | 657 | 221 | 82/22536% | 33/9535% | 28 | 11 | 68 | 13 | 1 | 34 | 27 | – | – | – |