DW
Dominique Williams
#15ForwardSenior6'6"Washington, DC
17-182017-18
PPG5.4
RPG3.3
APG0.8
FG%46.0
3P%25.9
FT%65.1
PPG5.4
RPG3.3
APG0.8
FG%46.0
3P%25.9
FT%65.1
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.42
- REB/G3.312
- AST/G0.820
- STL/G0.23
- BLK/G0.222
- FTA/G1.620
- PIR11.216
- EPM-0.520
Box Score
- PTS/G5.42
- REB/G3.312
- AST/G0.820
- STL/G0.23
- BLK/G0.222
- FTA/G1.620
- PIR11.216
- EPM-0.520
Shooting
- eFG%48.8%25
- TS%51.6%22
- 2P%51.5%52
- 3P%25.9%14
- 3PAr21.4%21
- FT%65.1%18
- FT Rate34.158
Advanced
- Usage%18.7%34
- AST%8.3%39
- TOV%17.7%38
- OREB%7.4%71
- HKM%2.5%24
Game Log
GP27
PTS5.6
REB3.4
AST0.7
FG%46%
Game Log
| 2/22 | L | @ | 12 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1.6 | 0 | 90 |
| 2/17 | L | 7 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | – | – | |
| 2/15 | L | 7 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.8 | – | – | |
| 2/10 | L | 16 | 9 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 132 | 112 | |
| 2/8 | W | @ | 21 | 7 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 103 | 100 |
| 2/3 | L | 15 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 31 | 91 | |
| 2/1 | L | 10 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 106 | 84 | |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 22 | 9 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9.6 | 140 | 97 |
| 1/25 | W | @ | 28 | 8 | 3/650% | 1/1100% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.6 | 138 | 101 |
| 1/20 | W | @ | 40 | 14 | 6/967% | 0/20% | 3 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14.1 | 138 | 107 |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 29 | 10 | 3/933% | 0/20% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.9 | 100 | 120 |
| 1/13 | L | 7 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.6 | – | – | |
| 1/11 | L | 24 | 11 | 4/4100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7.6 | 116 | 108 | |
| 1/6 | L | @ | 13 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 98 | 126 |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 7 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – |
| 12/28 | W | 11 | 2 | 0/40% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 78 | 104 | |
| 12/22 | W | 11 | 10 | 3/560% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 180 | 95 | |
| 12/20 | W | Blue MountainNon-D1, doesn’t count | 9 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 118 | 106 |
| 12/16 | L | @ | 18 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 | 76 | 142 |
| 12/10 | W | Cincinnati ClermontNon-D1, doesn’t count | 8 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 144 | 107 |
| 12/5 | W | @ | 14 | 7 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 151 | 109 |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 8 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -3.1 | 35 | 107 |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 3 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – |
| 11/26 | L | 17 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -2.6 | 17 | 110 | |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 8 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1.6 | 0 | – |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 36 | 5 | 2/922% | 0/10% | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 72 | 131 |
| 11/15 | W | 27 | 5 | 2/1020% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.1 | 63 | 90 | |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 37 | 15 | 6/1443% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7.7 | 96 | 106 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 37 | 25 | 10/1283% | 3/475% | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 22.0 | 168 | 129 |
| Totals | – | 485 | 151 | 58/12646% | 7/2726% | 20 | 30 | 93 | 7 | 6 | 27 | 42 | – | – | – |