AW
Anthony Wright
#2ForwardSenior6'7"Harrisburg, PA
PPG8.0
RPG5.8
APG1.5
FG%48.8
3P%30.6
FT%77.8
PPG8.0
RPG5.8
APG1.5
FG%48.8
3P%30.6
FT%77.8
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.033
- REB/G5.864
- AST/G1.567
- STL/G1.190
- BLK/G0.439
- FTA/G1.722
- PIR14.942
- EPM0.459
Box Score
- PTS/G8.033
- REB/G5.864
- AST/G1.567
- STL/G1.190
- BLK/G0.439
- FTA/G1.722
- PIR14.942
- EPM0.459
Shooting
- eFG%54.4%65
- TS%57.4%66
- 2P%59.1%86
- 3P%30.6%26
- 3PAr36.0%50
- FT%77.8%69
- FT Rate26.230
Advanced
- Usage%17.5%25
- AST%11.6%66
- TOV%17.6%40
- OREB%8.4%85
- HKM%3.9%59
Game Log
GP27
PTS8.2
REB6.0
AST1.5
FG%49%
Game Log
| 3/6 | L | 17 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 42 | 112 | |
| 3/5 | W | 35 | 12 | 5/863% | 2/367% | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12.2 | 115 | 52 | |
| 3/3 | W | 21 | 7 | 3/650% | 0/20% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7.1 | 113 | 105 | |
| 3/2 | W | 18 | 9 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11.1 | 182 | 76 | |
| 2/24 | W | @ | 38 | 8 | 2/729% | 0/10% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7.4 | 114 | 111 |
| 2/19 | L | @ | 28 | 7 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.4 | 103 | 524 |
| 2/16 | L | 35 | 18 | 7/1164% | 3/560% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15.2 | 141 | 154 | |
| 2/14 | W | 33 | 15 | 7/1354% | 1/333% | 2 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15.4 | 122 | 109 | |
| 2/10 | W | @ | 24 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 | 73 | 107 |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 17 | 8 | 3/3100% | 2/2100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | 183 | 115 |
| 1/12 | L | @ | 17 | 6 | 3/933% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 71 | 118 |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 24 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.6 | 87 | 120 |
| 1/6 | L | 17 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/20% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.9 | 131 | 96 | |
| 1/4 | W | 20 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 86 | 104 | |
| 1/1 | L | 34 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/30% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 79 | 114 | |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 30 | 14 | 3/1030% | 2/825% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.5 | 111 | 168 |
| 12/23 | L | 32 | 5 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.9 | 95 | 120 | |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 26 | 6 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4.5 | 83 | 127 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 23 | 16 | 6/786% | 2/2100% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13.9 | 141 | 104 |
| 12/10 | W | Notre Dame College (OH)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 224 | 89 |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 30 | 7 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 3 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9.8 | 123 | 94 |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 32 | 21 | 8/1173% | 4/667% | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 18.0 | 132 | 102 |
| 11/29 | W | 27 | 11 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 143 | 107 | |
| 11/24 | L | 25 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 105 | 113 | |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 28 | 7 | 3/743% | 0/30% | 3 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 121 | 97 |
| 11/17 | W | 29 | 7 | 3/650% | 1/250% | 2 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8.3 | 100 | 72 | |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 28 | 4 | 1/714% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.6 | 53 | 105 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 27 | 7 | 3/560% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 99 | 88 |
| Totals | – | 715 | 222 | 84/17249% | 19/6231% | 40 | 51 | 161 | 31 | 9 | 38 | 61 | – | – | – |