
Braxton Bonds
#30GuardSenior6'2"Nashville, TN
PPG8.2
RPG4.8
APG3.6
FG%43.0
3P%8.3
FT%50.0
PPG8.2
RPG4.8
APG3.6
FG%43.0
3P%8.3
FT%50.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.229
- REB/G4.887
- AST/G3.683
- STL/G2.299
- BLK/G0.264
- FTA/G1.936
- PIR17.250
- EPM0.046
Box Score
- PTS/G8.229
- REB/G4.887
- AST/G3.683
- STL/G2.299
- BLK/G0.264
- FTA/G1.936
- PIR17.250
- EPM0.046
Shooting
- eFG%43.4%11
- TS%44.4%3
- 2P%47.2%51
- 3P%8.3%0
- 3PAr10.9%2
- FT%50.0%1
- FT Rate24.436
Advanced
- Usage%17.1%21
- AST%19.9%73
- TOV%20.8%24
- OREB%4.7%86
- HKM%4.8%95
Game Log
GP28
PTS7.8
REB4.7
AST3.3
FG%43%
Game Log
| 3/13 | L | 31 | 10 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10.3 | 105 | 99 | |
| 3/9 | L | @ | 30 | 2 | 1/1010% | 0/30% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 48 | 108 |
| 3/6 | W | 23 | 15 | 5/863% | 0/10% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.6 | 128 | 142 | |
| 3/2 | W | 27 | 12 | 6/967% | 0/10% | 4 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 157 | 82 | |
| 2/27 | L | @ | 22 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | -1.9 | 45 | 154 |
| 2/23 | L | @ | 42 | 10 | 5/1050% | 0/10% | 8 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 13.2 | 120 | 119 |
| 2/20 | W | 27 | 13 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 6 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.8 | 141 | 66 | |
| 2/16 | W | 27 | 9 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 4 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9.2 | 121 | 97 | |
| 2/13 | W | @ | 32 | 11 | 3/838% | 0/20% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.3 | 117 | 100 |
| 2/6 | L | 25 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | -3.1 | 30 | 112 | |
| 2/2 | W | 33 | 8 | 4/1040% | 0/0– | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 4.5 | 62 | 89 | |
| 1/30 | W | @ | 36 | 27 | 12/1580% | 0/0– | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 22.6 | 145 | 118 |
| 1/26 | L | @ | 34 | 13 | 5/1145% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.7 | 109 | 101 |
| 1/23 | L | 34 | 9 | 4/1040% | 0/20% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8.2 | 93 | 96 | |
| 1/19 | L | 36 | 10 | 5/1242% | 0/20% | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10.6 | 102 | 85 | |
| 1/16 | L | @ | 35 | 11 | 5/1050% | 1/1100% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8.9 | 116 | 101 |
| 1/12 | L | @ | 37 | 9 | 4/757% | 1/1100% | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7.9 | 96 | 102 |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 40 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/10% | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 5.8 | 62 | 92 |
| 1/2 | W | 36 | 4 | 2/825% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.4 | 59 | 87 | |
| 12/29 | W | Dallas ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 31 | 16 | 8/1267% | 0/0– | 9 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20.3 | 160 | 105 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 28 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.7 | 67 | 109 |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 23 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 133 | 113 |
| 12/14 | W | Arlington BaptistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 10 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12.0 | 156 | 85 |
| 12/8 | L | @ | 17 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 | 91 | – |
| 12/1 | L | @ | 19 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 74 | 118 |
| 11/26 | L | 24 | 6 | 3/743% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.7 | 87 | 104 | |
| 11/23 | W | @ | 39 | 8 | 3/838% | 0/10% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5.1 | 86 | – |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 30 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.9 | 62 | 149 |
| 11/10 | W | 23 | 6 | 3/1225% | 0/20% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.2 | 87 | 92 | |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 30 | 4 | 1/714% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -3.2 | 35 | 118 |
| Totals | – | 840 | 219 | 95/22143% | 2/248% | 93 | 38 | 131 | 63 | 6 | 56 | 61 | – | – | – |