NJ
Norbert Janicek
#15ForwardSophomore6'11"Drazkovce, Slovakia
16-172016-17
PPG6.8
RPG3.8
APG0.7
FG%57.4
3P%50.0
FT%48.9
PPG6.8
RPG3.8
APG0.7
FG%57.4
3P%50.0
FT%48.9
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.816
- REB/G3.818
- AST/G0.718
- STL/G0.34
- BLK/G0.14
- FTA/G1.518
- PIR12.420
- EPM-0.813
Box Score
- PTS/G6.816
- REB/G3.818
- AST/G0.718
- STL/G0.34
- BLK/G0.14
- FTA/G1.518
- PIR12.420
- EPM-0.813
Shooting
- eFG%57.8%89
- TS%57.0%68
- 2P%57.5%87
- 3P%50.0%100
- 3PAr1.4%1
- FT%48.9%1
- FT Rate30.446
Advanced
- Usage%18.5%32
- AST%6.0%18
- TOV%26.1%3
- OREB%6.9%62
- HKM%1.6%5
Game Log
GP30
PTS6.4
REB3.5
AST0.6
FG%57%
Game Log
| 3/9 | L | 6 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.1 | – | – | |
| 3/8 | W | 21 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 77 | 96 | |
| 3/1 | L | @ | 31 | 12 | 6/1346% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.7 | 84 | 101 |
| 2/25 | W | 21 | 6 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 76 | 84 | |
| 2/22 | W | @ | 28 | 14 | 7/1164% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.3 | 112 | 109 |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 28 | 16 | 8/989% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13.2 | 111 | 118 |
| 2/15 | L | 8 | 6 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | -145 | 106 | |
| 2/11 | W | 7 | 1 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | – | – | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 13 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -2.1 | 11 | 122 |
| 2/4 | L | @ | 12 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.8 | 46 | 118 |
| 2/1 | W | 22 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 71 | 79 | |
| 1/28 | W | 29 | 14 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10.8 | 121 | 108 | |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 18 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -2.3 | 44 | 121 |
| 1/21 | L | 24 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 106 | 107 | |
| 1/14 | L | @ | 17 | 2 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 77 | 113 |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 17 | 7 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 123 | 134 |
| 1/7 | W | 13 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 104 | 95 | |
| 1/4 | W | 24 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.9 | 88 | 111 | |
| 12/31 | L | @ | 12 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 71 | 120 |
| 12/28 | L | 11 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.3 | 55 | 116 | |
| 12/21 | L | 22 | 2 | 1/714% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -5.1 | 38 | 123 | |
| 12/19 | W | 25 | 7 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3.5 | 94 | 98 | |
| 12/10 | W | @ | 33 | 7 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 4 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9.7 | 100 | 89 |
| 12/6 | W | Great FallsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 14 | 6/967% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.8 | 127 | 77 |
| 12/3 | L | 28 | 10 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 104 | 103 | |
| 11/30 | L | 23 | 12 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7.5 | 106 | 113 | |
| 11/23 | L | 32 | 8 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.5 | 130 | 129 | |
| 11/22 | L | 20 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -2.1 | 50 | 122 | |
| 11/19 | W | 23 | 12 | 6/6100% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10.7 | 136 | 71 | |
| 11/14 | W | 20 | 11 | 4/757% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5.1 | 88 | 108 | |
| 11/11 | W | @ | 25 | 10 | 4/4100% | 1/1100% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 126 | 81 |
| Totals | – | 613 | 193 | 85/14857% | 1/250% | 18 | 35 | 105 | 9 | 4 | 51 | 66 | – | – | – |