RM
Robert Montgomery
#5CenterFreshman6'6"Montgomery Village, MD
16-172016-17
PPG5.2
RPG4.6
APG0.5
FG%43.9
3P%33.3
FT%58.0
PPG5.2
RPG4.6
APG0.5
FG%43.9
3P%33.3
FT%58.0
Game Log
GP29
PTS5.0
REB4.3
AST0.4
FG%44%
Game Log
| 2/25 | L | @ | 22 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | -1.3 | 52 | 102 |
| 2/23 | L | @ | 11 | 7 | 3/560% | 1/1100% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.4 | 99 | 100 |
| 2/18 | L | 22 | 8 | 3/838% | 1/333% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5.9 | 83 | 101 | |
| 2/15 | L | 15 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -3.7 | 0 | 132 | |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 31 | 10 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8.7 | 115 | 106 |
| 2/9 | L | @ | 26 | 7 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3.1 | 63 | 97 |
| 2/4 | L | 12 | 8 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 147 | 117 | |
| 2/2 | L | 22 | 2 | 1/714% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.3 | 41 | 111 | |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 11 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1.7 | 86 | 93 |
| 1/26 | L | 22 | 9 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 | 112 | 111 | |
| 1/21 | L | 18 | 3 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | 49 | 85 | |
| 1/19 | L | @ | 22 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | -1.6 | 37 | 77 |
| 1/14 | L | @ | 20 | 8 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5.3 | 112 | 97 |
| 1/12 | L | 13 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 120 | 109 | |
| 1/7 | L | @ | 15 | 1 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1.3 | – | 98 |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 8 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3.9 | 4 | 116 |
| 12/31 | W | 27 | 9 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10.2 | 145 | 100 | |
| 12/29 | W | 27 | 10 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10.2 | 122 | 96 | |
| 12/23 | L | 21 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 82 | 99 | |
| 12/20 | L | 17 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -0.5 | 62 | 88 | |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 18 | 8 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.3 | 96 | 124 |
| 12/10 | L | @ | 15 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0.2 | 74 | 120 |
| 12/7 | W | Mount Saint VincentNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 10 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 1 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10.7 | 101 | – |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 11 | 7 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 | 111 | 103 |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 14 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -0.9 | 27 | 103 |
| 11/26 | L | 21 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -1.4 | 54 | 105 | |
| 11/25 | W | Savannah St. | 15 | 7 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5.3 | 98 | 114 |
| 11/21 | L | @ | 14 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1.6 | 35 | 92 |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 28 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -0.2 | 39 | 116 |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 20 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 76 | 128 |
| Totals | – | 538 | 145 | 57/13144% | 2/633% | 13 | 42 | 125 | 10 | 31 | 51 | 94 | – | – | – |