JR
James Richardson
#10GuardSenior6'2"Darlington, SC
PPG10.2
RPG1.9
APG1.0
FG%38.0
3P%32.7
FT%65.2
PPG10.2
RPG1.9
APG1.0
FG%38.0
3P%32.7
FT%65.2
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.246
- REB/G1.99
- AST/G1.013
- STL/G1.168
- BLK/G0.592
- FTA/G1.621
- PIR16.643
- EPM-1.27
Box Score
- PTS/G10.246
- REB/G1.99
- AST/G1.013
- STL/G1.168
- BLK/G0.592
- FTA/G1.621
- PIR16.643
- EPM-1.27
Shooting
- eFG%44.2%13
- TS%46.0%5
- 2P%41.2%19
- 3P%32.7%31
- 3PAr38.0%32
- FT%65.2%13
- FT Rate16.810
Advanced
- Usage%22.1%63
- AST%8.9%15
- TOV%13.0%84
- OREB%3.0%65
- HKM%4.9%95
Game Log
GP28
PTS9.7
REB1.9
AST1.0
FG%38%
Game Log
| 3/6 | L | 29 | 23 | 9/1850% | 5/956% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 16.4 | 110 | 110 | |
| 3/1 | L | Savannah St. | 26 | 15 | 6/1443% | 3/838% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.1 | 99 | – |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 17 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/40% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 96 | – |
| 2/24 | W | 22 | 19 | 7/978% | 5/683% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.1 | 190 | – | |
| 2/19 | L | @ | 16 | 0 | 0/60% | 0/40% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3.6 | 13 | 824 |
| 2/17 | L | @ | 19 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2.3 | 37 | 130 |
| 2/10 | W | 26 | 11 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8.7 | 133 | – | |
| 2/5 | L | 20 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -1.2 | 54 | – | |
| 2/3 | L | @Savannah St. | 26 | 5 | 2/1217% | 0/30% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.8 | 68 | 132 |
| 1/29 | W | @ | 26 | 10 | 4/850% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | 95 | 82 |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 31 | 20 | 6/2030% | 3/743% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 106 | – |
| 1/22 | L | 31 | 18 | 7/1547% | 2/450% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11.8 | 131 | – | |
| 1/20 | L | 28 | 6 | 2/729% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.9 | 75 | – | |
| 1/15 | W | 24 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/30% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 75 | – | |
| 1/13 | W | 28 | 12 | 5/1050% | 2/367% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.0 | 118 | – | |
| 1/6 | W | @ | 32 | 12 | 5/1338% | 2/825% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 87 | – |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 33 | 20 | 8/1747% | 2/540% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11.5 | 106 | 117 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 24 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 112 | 130 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 21 | 3 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 50 | 98 |
| 12/16 | W | 24 | 15 | 6/1250% | 1/425% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 129 | – | |
| 12/12 | W | 30 | 26 | 9/1753% | 3/650% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20.3 | 124 | – | |
| 12/5 | L | @ | 23 | 4 | 2/922% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2.4 | 52 | 137 |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 21 | 9 | 4/1136% | 1/520% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 76 | 126 |
| 11/28 | W | Morris CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 23 | 7/1547% | 3/560% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15.1 | 129 | – |
| 11/21 | L | 18 | 6 | 2/729% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.1 | 84 | – | |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 18 | 4 | 1/617% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 87 | 132 |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 20 | 3 | 1/119% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -2.8 | 32 | 103 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 8 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 100 | – |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 25 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.2 | 60 | 124 |
| Totals | – | 666 | 272 | 104/27438% | 34/10433% | 28 | 19 | 53 | 33 | 14 | 35 | 36 | – | – | – |