
Christian Peevy
#4GuardSophomore6'6"Chicago, IL
PPG13.1
RPG4.4
APG1.0
FG%52.8
3P%36.4
FT%86.7
PPG13.1
RPG4.4
APG1.0
FG%52.8
3P%36.4
FT%86.7
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G13.173
- REB/G4.481
- AST/G1.012
- STL/G1.059
- BLK/G0.489
- FTA/G5.493
- PIR21.675
- EPM-0.043
Box Score
- PTS/G13.173
- REB/G4.481
- AST/G1.012
- STL/G1.059
- BLK/G0.489
- FTA/G5.493
- PIR21.675
- EPM-0.043
Shooting
- eFG%53.8%76
- TS%63.0%97
- 2P%53.8%86
- 3P%36.4%62
- 3PAr5.6%1
- FT%86.7%92
- FT Rate68.599
Advanced
- Usage%28.0%93
- AST%11.2%29
- TOV%20.9%23
- OREB%6.2%95
- HKM%4.9%95
Game Log
GP25
PTS13.2
REB4.2
AST1.1
FG%53%
Game Log
| 3/9 | L | @ | 27 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.6 | 73 | 123 |
| 3/6 | L | @ | 24 | 29 | 9/1275% | 1/250% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 19.5 | 134 | 152 |
| 3/2 | L | 32 | 17 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 14.4 | 143 | 108 | |
| 2/27 | L | @ | 17 | 12 | 5/1050% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.3 | 87 | 107 |
| 2/23 | L | @ | 22 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -2.8 | 39 | 121 |
| 2/20 | L | 30 | 12 | 3/560% | 1/1100% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10.3 | 137 | 119 | |
| 2/16 | L | 27 | 7 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 77 | 110 | |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 28 | 8 | 3/1030% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 68 | 95 |
| 2/9 | L | @ | 37 | 22 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 19.8 | 136 | – |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 36 | 25 | 7/1258% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 18.8 | 112 | 111 |
| 1/30 | L | 37 | 15 | 5/1145% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9.3 | 103 | 128 | |
| 1/26 | L | 37 | 20 | 10/1567% | 0/0– | 3 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 19.8 | 124 | 91 | |
| 1/23 | L | @ | 40 | 26 | 9/1850% | 1/1100% | 4 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 21.4 | 121 | 111 |
| 1/19 | L | 22 | 16 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 14.8 | 163 | 96 | |
| 1/16 | L | 25 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 88 | 113 | |
| 1/12 | L | @ | 6 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | – | – |
| 1/5 | W | 4 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | – | – | |
| 1/2 | L | 14 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.2 | 64 | 134 | |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 30 | 16 | 3/838% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10.5 | 100 | 123 |
| 12/4 | W | Trinity (TX)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 32 | 23 | 8/1362% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23.0 | 151 | 79 |
| 11/25 | L | @ | 36 | 32 | 9/1560% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 25.0 | 151 | 128 |
| 11/21 | L | 24 | 26 | 9/1275% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 18.1 | 143 | 132 | |
| 11/18 | L | 14 | 7 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.4 | 174 | – | |
| 11/17 | W | 19 | 9 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3.9 | 79 | 106 | |
| 11/16 | L | 19 | 12 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.0 | 115 | 145 | |
| 11/12 | W | Texas LutheranNon-D1, doesn’t count | 11 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.5 | 47 | 100 |
| 11/10 | W | UT TylerNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 15 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12.7 | 140 | 88 |
| 11/9 | W | St. Francis (IL)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 10 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 153 | 73 |
| 11/6 | L | @ | 11 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -2.3 | 31 | 138 |
| Totals | – | 618 | 329 | 104/19753% | 4/1136% | 27 | 27 | 104 | 28 | 11 | 60 | 73 | – | – | – |