DM
Dj Miles
#3GuardJunior6'6"Lakewood, CO
16-172016-17
PPG13.3
RPG2.4
APG1.2
FG%39.8
3P%39.4
FT%77.4
PPG13.3
RPG2.4
APG1.2
FG%39.8
3P%39.4
FT%77.4
Player Overview
- PTS/G13.373
- REB/G2.427
- AST/G1.218
- STL/G0.48
- BLK/G0.018
- FTA/G3.161
- PIR20.268
- EPM-0.914
Box Score
- PTS/G13.373
- REB/G2.427
- AST/G1.218
- STL/G0.48
- BLK/G0.018
- FTA/G3.161
- PIR20.268
- EPM-0.914
Shooting
- eFG%52.3%66
- TS%55.9%65
- 2P%40.4%17
- 3P%39.4%78
- 3PAr63.4%84
- FT%77.4%61
- FT Rate29.643
Advanced
- Usage%23.0%70
- AST%9.4%16
- TOV%16.3%57
- OREB%1.4%19
- HKM%1.0%2
Game Log
GP26
PTS13.8
REB2.6
AST1.3
FG%41%
Game Log
| 3/4 | W | 34 | 20 | 6/1638% | 2/922% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.7 | 112 | 111 | |
| 3/2 | W | 29 | 12 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8.8 | 121 | 115 | |
| 2/25 | L | 40 | 19 | 7/1839% | 3/1030% | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8.3 | 93 | 100 | |
| 2/18 | W | @ | 38 | 16 | 5/1729% | 2/922% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5.9 | 86 | 116 |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 34 | 3 | 1/714% | 0/40% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | -3.0 | 45 | 114 |
| 2/9 | L | 36 | 30 | 10/1953% | 5/1050% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 19.2 | 128 | 126 | |
| 2/4 | L | @ | 29 | 8 | 3/1030% | 2/633% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.7 | 91 | – |
| 1/28 | W | @ | 28 | 28 | 6/967% | 5/771% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 18.6 | 150 | 108 |
| 1/26 | L | @ | 27 | 5 | 2/922% | 1/617% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1.7 | 55 | 104 |
| 1/21 | L | 34 | 14 | 5/1436% | 2/633% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3.8 | 79 | 103 | |
| 1/19 | L | 21 | 11 | 4/667% | 3/560% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.3 | 134 | 104 | |
| 1/14 | L | @ | 30 | 19 | 6/1250% | 5/1050% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.9 | 142 | 107 |
| 1/12 | L | @ | 27 | 6 | 2/540% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 83 | 134 |
| 1/7 | W | 30 | 36 | 11/1861% | 10/1759% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24.6 | 137 | 109 | |
| 1/5 | L | 28 | 7 | 2/922% | 1/617% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -2.3 | 67 | 108 | |
| 12/31 | W | @ | 31 | 17 | 6/1250% | 5/863% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.1 | 114 | 80 |
| 12/29 | W | @ | 27 | 11 | 3/1127% | 3/650% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2.5 | 74 | 72 |
| 12/20 | W | 27 | 22 | 9/1275% | 3/560% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 15.5 | 128 | 87 | |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 30 | 22 | 3/1127% | 2/825% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17.0 | 146 | 109 |
| 12/10 | L | @ | 25 | 7 | 2/729% | 2/729% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 99 | 113 |
| 12/3 | W | Northern New MexicoNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 20 | 6/1250% | 4/850% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13.5 | 151 | 116 |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 34 | 9 | 3/1323% | 3/1030% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 83 | 117 |
| 11/25 | L | 36 | 16 | 5/1242% | 3/838% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | 104 | 119 | |
| 11/24 | W | 23 | 17 | 6/1155% | 5/771% | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.2 | 165 | 91 | |
| 11/21 | L | @ | 5 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.4 | – | – |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 8 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 82 | 128 |
| 11/16 | W | Colorado ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 4 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -1.4 | 61 | 94 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 12 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.1 | 0 | 133 |
| Totals | – | 723 | 358 | 111/27341% | 71/17740% | 33 | 10 | 67 | 11 | 1 | 48 | 53 | – | – | – |