IS
Iziahiah Sweeney
#1GuardSenior6'3"Compton, CA
PPG11.1
RPG3.6
APG1.4
FG%39.5
3P%26.7
FT%73.1
PPG11.1
RPG3.6
APG1.4
FG%39.5
3P%26.7
FT%73.1
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G11.156
- REB/G3.660
- AST/G1.423
- STL/G1.052
- BLK/G0.381
- FTA/G2.341
- PIR18.756
- EPM-1.011
Box Score
- PTS/G11.156
- REB/G3.660
- AST/G1.423
- STL/G1.052
- BLK/G0.381
- FTA/G2.341
- PIR18.756
- EPM-1.011
Shooting
- eFG%43.3%8
- TS%46.2%6
- 2P%44.6%36
- 3P%26.7%7
- 3PAr28.7%16
- FT%73.1%35
- FT Rate19.917
Advanced
- Usage%25.7%86
- AST%11.9%33
- TOV%18.5%39
- OREB%5.3%90
- HKM%3.4%76
Game Log
GP23
PTS11.5
REB3.4
AST1.3
FG%39%
Game Log
| 2/24 | L | 19 | 9 | 4/850% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1.6 | 69 | 128 | |
| 2/21 | W | @ | 20 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/30% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 82 | – |
| 2/14 | L | 24 | 14 | 5/1145% | 4/667% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.2 | 118 | 118 | |
| 2/10 | L | @ | 25 | 4 | 2/922% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 48 | 135 |
| 2/7 | L | 24 | 7 | 3/838% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0.2 | 82 | 115 | |
| 2/3 | L | 30 | 11 | 4/1527% | 1/250% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 95 | 127 | |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 23 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.4 | 58 | 105 |
| 1/27 | L | 32 | 17 | 7/1450% | 0/40% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10.6 | 104 | 129 | |
| 1/24 | L | 21 | 13 | 5/956% | 1/333% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7.8 | 117 | 118 | |
| 1/20 | L | @ | 34 | 15 | 6/1638% | 0/10% | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 98 | 121 |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 29 | 13 | 4/1233% | 1/520% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.5 | 95 | 116 |
| 1/13 | L | 28 | 11 | 4/1040% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2.8 | 82 | 101 | |
| 1/6 | L | 19 | 7 | 3/933% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1.9 | 69 | 83 | |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 36 | 26 | 9/1947% | 5/1050% | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19.3 | 124 | 97 |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 25 | 15 | 7/1450% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6.2 | 114 | 117 |
| 12/28 | L | @ | 29 | 5 | 2/1414% | 0/40% | 1 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -3.0 | 41 | 113 |
| 12/20 | L | @ | 31 | 18 | 6/1735% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10.2 | 103 | 109 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 23 | 13 | 5/1631% | 0/30% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 76 | 133 |
| 12/16 | L | LSU ShreveportNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 9 | 4/850% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.5 | 91 | 112 |
| 12/9 | W | Louisiana ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 9 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.4 | 108 | 60 |
| 11/29 | W | LyonNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 7 | 2/450% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.3 | 107 | 88 |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 25 | 14 | 6/1155% | 1/250% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8.6 | 96 | 103 |
| 11/21 | W | @ | 30 | 13 | 6/1060% | 1/333% | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12.3 | 128 | 91 |
| 11/17 | L | 26 | 12 | 5/1145% | 0/40% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.2 | 75 | 114 | |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 25 | 9 | 4/1233% | 1/520% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 94 | 129 |
| 11/12 | L | LeTourneauNon-D1, doesn’t count | 29 | 12 | 5/1050% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8.0 | 90 | 110 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 16 | 10 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.2 | 92 | 130 |
| Totals | – | 594 | 264 | 103/26139% | 20/7527% | 29 | 30 | 78 | 21 | 8 | 51 | 59 | – | – | – |