
Davon Clare
#5ForwardSenior6'6"Killeen, TX
PPG8.4
RPG5.5
APG2.1
FG%43.2
3P%30.8
FT%74.5
PPG8.4
RPG5.5
APG2.1
FG%43.2
3P%30.8
FT%74.5
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.440
- REB/G5.564
- AST/G2.189
- STL/G0.751
- BLK/G0.667
- FTA/G1.830
- PIR16.756
- EPM-0.524
Box Score
- PTS/G8.440
- REB/G5.564
- AST/G2.189
- STL/G0.751
- BLK/G0.667
- FTA/G1.830
- PIR16.756
- EPM-0.524
Shooting
- eFG%48.1%33
- TS%51.3%31
- 2P%48.9%34
- 3P%30.8%39
- 3PAr31.6%41
- FT%74.5%63
- FT Rate24.830
Advanced
- Usage%16.2%14
- AST%13.5%83
- TOV%19.0%31
- OREB%6.0%46
- HKM%3.1%39
Game Log
GP29
PTS8.1
REB5.6
AST2.1
FG%43%
Game Log
| 3/7 | W | 40 | 9 | 4/1625% | 1/425% | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 85 | 115 | |
| 3/5 | L | @ | 22 | 1 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 63 | 98 |
| 2/29 | L | @ | 38 | 14 | 5/1145% | 0/30% | 2 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11.7 | 115 | 120 |
| 2/27 | L | @ | 22 | 1 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | -5.4 | 27 | 99 |
| 2/20 | L | 31 | 9 | 3/838% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 102 | 127 | |
| 2/15 | W | 55 | 21 | 7/1354% | 3/560% | 4 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 15.1 | 116 | 105 | |
| 2/8 | L | 30 | 7 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 121 | 127 | |
| 2/5 | W | 30 | 10 | 5/956% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.9 | 123 | 78 | |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 26 | 13 | 4/944% | 2/450% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.4 | 91 | 140 |
| 1/30 | L | @ | 33 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 7 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8.2 | 126 | 118 |
| 1/25 | W | 34 | 7 | 3/838% | 0/10% | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.4 | 92 | 99 | |
| 1/22 | W | @ | 34 | 12 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 3 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 174 | 95 |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 34 | 17 | 6/1060% | 0/30% | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14.1 | 117 | 89 |
| 1/15 | L | 26 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.6 | – | 105 | |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 29 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.1 | 109 | 111 |
| 1/9 | L | 40 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 85 | 123 | |
| 1/3 | W | University of Saint KatherineNon-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 16 | 6/967% | 3/475% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 149 | 72 |
| 12/28 | W | @ | 34 | 9 | 3/560% | 3/560% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.4 | 152 | – |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 35 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.2 | 88 | 96 |
| 12/14 | L | 33 | 11 | 5/863% | 1/1100% | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.4 | 110 | 120 | |
| 12/11 | L | 33 | 12 | 5/1242% | 2/450% | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 103 | 97 | |
| 12/7 | L | 30 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3.1 | 59 | – | |
| 12/4 | L | @ | 30 | 7 | 3/475% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5.7 | 179 | 108 |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 36 | 10 | 5/1242% | 0/30% | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 79 | 101 |
| 11/29 | L | 36 | 12 | 5/1145% | 0/20% | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12.1 | 109 | 95 | |
| 11/27 | W | 36 | 6 | 2/825% | 0/10% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 62 | 85 | |
| 11/24 | L | 30 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 56 | 123 | |
| 11/16 | W | Stanislaus StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 32 | 9 | 4/850% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.3 | 98 | 88 |
| 11/13 | W | @ | 32 | 9 | 3/475% | 2/367% | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7.3 | 112 | 90 |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 32 | 4 | 1/714% | 0/30% | 0 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.5 | 53 | 94 |
| 11/5 | L | @ | 20 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.7 | 85 | 105 |
| Totals | – | 941 | 236 | 89/20643% | 20/6531% | 61 | 49 | 162 | 21 | 16 | 50 | 74 | – | – | – |