VJ
Victor Joseph
#20GuardSenior6'0"Rancho Cucamonga, CA
PPG14.4
RPG2.5
APG1.9
FG%40.4
3P%37.3
FT%88.0
PPG14.4
RPG2.5
APG1.9
FG%40.4
3P%37.3
FT%88.0
Player Overview
- PTS/G14.479
- REB/G2.526
- AST/G1.941
- STL/G0.840
- BLK/G0.253
- FTA/G3.473
- PIR23.982
- EPM-0.722
Box Score
- PTS/G14.479
- REB/G2.526
- AST/G1.941
- STL/G0.840
- BLK/G0.253
- FTA/G3.473
- PIR23.982
- EPM-0.722
Shooting
- eFG%49.6%44
- TS%54.9%55
- 2P%43.4%30
- 3P%37.3%62
- 3PAr49.0%58
- FT%88.0%95
- FT Rate29.548
Advanced
- Usage%26.7%90
- AST%16.4%56
- TOV%15.4%68
- OREB%2.2%45
- HKM%2.2%34
Game Log
GP29
PTS14.6
REB2.6
AST1.9
FG%40%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | 32 | 13 | 3/1127% | 1/425% | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.2 | 88 | 116 | |
| 3/3 | L | @ | 31 | 16 | 6/1346% | 4/850% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.9 | 126 | 133 |
| 3/1 | L | @ | 29 | 6 | 2/1118% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -0.5 | 67 | 117 |
| 2/22 | W | 44 | 36 | 11/1765% | 5/1050% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 26.5 | 148 | – | |
| 2/17 | L | 31 | 16 | 6/1443% | 1/617% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 110 | – | |
| 2/15 | L | 46 | 19 | 6/1735% | 2/729% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7.7 | 97 | 138 | |
| 2/10 | L | @ | 27 | 6 | 3/1225% | 0/40% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.8 | 64 | 133 |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 33 | 16 | 5/1145% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.6 | 107 | 113 |
| 2/3 | W | 30 | 12 | 3/475% | 2/2100% | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 165 | – | |
| 1/31 | W | 33 | 22 | 5/1242% | 3/560% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16.2 | 133 | – | |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 20 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -0.9 | 60 | 129 |
| 1/25 | L | 26 | 8 | 2/633% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.5 | 85 | – | |
| 1/20 | L | @ | 30 | 4 | 2/1118% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -3.9 | 37 | 113 |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 36 | 16 | 7/1164% | 2/450% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9.3 | 114 | 113 |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 25 | 11 | 4/1040% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.8 | 85 | 88 |
| 1/6 | L | 29 | 33 | 11/1958% | 7/1258% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 24.3 | 139 | 122 | |
| 1/4 | W | 32 | 16 | 6/1540% | 2/450% | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.8 | 118 | 113 | |
| 12/30 | W | Notre Dame de NamurNon-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 11 | 5/1050% | 1/520% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 119 | – |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 29 | 15 | 4/1233% | 1/714% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9.5 | 108 | – |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 21 | 12 | 4/1040% | 3/933% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 87 | 134 |
| 12/16 | L | 22 | 13 | 3/838% | 2/540% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.7 | 125 | – | |
| 12/12 | L | @ | 24 | 10 | 4/1136% | 2/729% | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.6 | 117 | 113 |
| 12/9 | L | 28 | 12 | 4/1331% | 0/60% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.6 | 95 | – | |
| 12/2 | W | 16 | 2 | 0/40% | 0/40% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -1.9 | 68 | – | |
| 11/25 | L | 32 | 23 | 8/1457% | 4/944% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 15.4 | 123 | 109 | |
| 11/24 | L | 33 | 19 | 7/1741% | 4/1136% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.5 | 103 | 93 | |
| 11/22 | W | 26 | 20 | 5/1145% | 4/667% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 16.6 | 132 | 102 | |
| 11/18 | W | @ | 28 | 10 | 4/944% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1.8 | 71 | 98 |
| 11/15 | W | Holy Names UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 11 | 5/1436% | 1/617% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 111 | – |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 36 | 15 | 4/1136% | 3/560% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7.1 | 106 | 126 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 34 | 17 | 6/1932% | 4/1040% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | 81 | 116 |
| Totals | – | 863 | 424 | 137/33940% | 62/16637% | 55 | 17 | 74 | 22 | 5 | 58 | 63 | – | – | – |