
Tyler Sharpe
#15GuardSenior6'0"Mt. Washington, KY
PPG15.1
RPG2.6
APG2.3
FG%40.2
3P%33.8
FT%77.5
PPG15.1
RPG2.6
APG2.3
FG%40.2
3P%33.8
FT%77.5
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G15.186
- REB/G2.628
- AST/G2.360
- STL/G1.792
- BLK/G0.06
- FTA/G3.779
- PIR22.179
- EPM-0.433
Box Score
- PTS/G15.186
- REB/G2.628
- AST/G2.360
- STL/G1.792
- BLK/G0.06
- FTA/G3.779
- PIR22.179
- EPM-0.433
Shooting
- eFG%50.1%61
- TS%54.0%61
- 2P%49.4%70
- 3P%33.8%49
- 3PAr59.0%78
- FT%77.5%57
- FT Rate29.553
Advanced
- Usage%22.1%65
- AST%13.3%45
- TOV%16.7%58
- OREB%1.1%15
- HKM%2.8%58
Game Log
GP30
PTS15.4
REB2.6
AST2.3
FG%40%
Game Log
| 3/10 | W | 38 | 16 | 5/1242% | 2/729% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6.2 | 86 | 94 | |
| 3/9 | W | 38 | 20 | 8/1650% | 2/633% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13.3 | 131 | 105 | |
| 2/28 | L | 33 | 6 | 2/922% | 2/729% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.4 | 71 | 104 | |
| 2/22 | W | @ | 36 | 12 | 4/944% | 2/450% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 93 | 94 |
| 2/20 | W | @ | 29 | 10 | 3/1127% | 2/922% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.3 | 125 | 102 |
| 2/16 | L | 29 | 5 | 0/70% | 0/50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -2.1 | 41 | 106 | |
| 2/14 | W | 32 | 13 | 4/757% | 3/560% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 139 | 102 | |
| 2/8 | W | 32 | 17 | 4/1136% | 3/838% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 12.3 | 131 | 87 | |
| 2/6 | W | 39 | 15 | 6/1833% | 2/1217% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 101 | 126 | |
| 2/2 | W | @ | 37 | 18 | 6/1346% | 4/850% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9.9 | 106 | 87 |
| 1/31 | W | @ | 38 | 4 | 1/813% | 0/50% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -2.0 | 49 | 98 |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 34 | 18 | 8/1457% | 1/520% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12.5 | 113 | 140 |
| 1/18 | W | 29 | 18 | 4/944% | 3/650% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.2 | 158 | 82 | |
| 1/16 | W | 35 | 33 | 11/1765% | 9/1275% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 23.7 | 152 | 104 | |
| 1/12 | W | @ | 35 | 33 | 12/2157% | 4/1233% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 21.7 | 138 | 107 |
| 1/10 | W | @ | 36 | 7 | 3/1030% | 1/520% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.9 | 67 | 87 |
| 1/5 | W | @ | 36 | 5 | 1/1010% | 0/50% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -0.3 | 59 | 97 |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 40 | 5 | 2/1020% | 1/813% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -1.1 | 46 | 97 |
| 12/30 | L | 31 | 6 | 3/1030% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 59 | 109 | |
| 12/28 | W | 40 | 31 | 9/1753% | 6/1060% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 25.6 | 173 | 101 | |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 37 | 33 | 10/2442% | 6/1540% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 20.3 | 110 | 112 |
| 12/15 | W | 33 | 30 | 10/1759% | 5/863% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 25.4 | 142 | 91 | |
| 12/8 | W | 40 | 10 | 3/743% | 1/520% | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.6 | 121 | 82 | |
| 12/3 | W | @ | 37 | 18 | 6/1540% | 1/813% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.1 | 103 | 78 |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 37 | 10 | 4/1136% | 2/633% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3.8 | 82 | 104 |
| 11/25 | W | Midway UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 5 | 1 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | – | – |
| 11/23 | L | 47 | 14 | 3/1421% | 2/922% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5.0 | 78 | 102 | |
| 11/20 | W | @ | 39 | 10 | 3/933% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.6 | 70 | 79 |
| 11/17 | W | 37 | 23 | 8/1747% | 6/1250% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17.5 | 122 | 91 | |
| 11/12 | W | @ | 40 | 5 | 2/1020% | 0/60% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.3 | 56 | 107 |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 37 | 18 | 6/1346% | 4/757% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.4 | 110 | 115 |
| 11/5 | W | Cincinnati ClermontNon-D1, doesn’t count | 30 | 19 | 7/1450% | 3/933% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.0 | 147 | 72 |
| Totals | – | 1081 | 463 | 151/37640% | 75/22234% | 68 | 11 | 79 | 51 | 0 | 68 | 63 | – | – | – |