
Nana Akenten
#21ForwardJunior6'6"Bolingbrook, IL
PPG7.1
RPG4.3
APG0.6
FG%36.8
3P%32.2
FT%52.9
PPG7.1
RPG4.3
APG0.6
FG%36.8
3P%32.2
FT%52.9
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.123
- REB/G4.332
- AST/G0.612
- STL/G0.640
- BLK/G0.669
- FTA/G1.215
- PIR13.531
- EPM-0.327
Box Score
- PTS/G7.123
- REB/G4.332
- AST/G0.612
- STL/G0.640
- BLK/G0.669
- FTA/G1.215
- PIR13.531
- EPM-0.327
Shooting
- eFG%47.3%20
- TS%47.9%9
- 2P%45.3%13
- 3P%32.2%42
- 3PAr64.8%94
- FT%52.9%4
- FT Rate18.713
Advanced
- Usage%18.9%43
- AST%6.0%22
- TOV%9.0%96
- OREB%5.3%36
- HKM%5.1%81
Game Log
GP28
PTS6.8
REB4.2
AST0.6
FG%37%
Game Log
| 3/4 | L | 16 | 11 | 3/838% | 2/540% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | 105 | 117 | |
| 3/3 | W | 22 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 50 | 72 | |
| 2/26 | L | 14 | 8 | 3/560% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 117 | 97 | |
| 2/24 | W | 18 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.5 | 146 | 102 | |
| 2/19 | W | @ | 25 | 7 | 3/838% | 0/30% | 1 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 97 | 103 |
| 2/17 | L | @ | 20 | 14 | 5/863% | 4/667% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 124 | 124 |
| 2/12 | L | 19 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/30% | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 27 | 100 | |
| 2/5 | W | 17 | 6 | 2/729% | 1/425% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 75 | 93 | |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 21 | 10 | 4/757% | 2/540% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.6 | 116 | 119 |
| 1/29 | W | 22 | 11 | 4/757% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9.6 | 143 | 96 | |
| 1/27 | L | 17 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/40% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2.5 | 32 | 106 | |
| 1/22 | W | @ | 27 | 12 | 4/1136% | 3/1030% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 123 | 77 |
| 1/20 | W | 18 | 17 | 6/786% | 3/475% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16.4 | 202 | 91 | |
| 1/8 | L | @ | 22 | 16 | 6/1346% | 4/1136% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.3 | 117 | 134 |
| 1/6 | L | @ | 23 | 19 | 6/875% | 5/771% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16.7 | 150 | 150 |
| 1/1 | W | 8 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 127 | 96 | |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 11 | 3 | 1/714% | 1/425% | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 67 | 135 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 9 | 0 | 0/60% | 0/40% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3.2 | 16 | 123 |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 13 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -2.6 | 0 | 103 |
| 12/15 | L | @ | 17 | 4 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 111 | 120 |
| 12/11 | L | @ | 15 | 0 | 0/60% | 0/40% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -2.7 | 10 | 105 |
| 12/8 | W | 25 | 7 | 3/933% | 1/520% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 80 | 111 | |
| 11/28 | L | 21 | 3 | 1/617% | 0/30% | 1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 66 | 88 | |
| 11/27 | L | 20 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 70 | 73 | |
| 11/26 | W | @ | 16 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -2.0 | 53 | 109 |
| 11/22 | W | Missouri BaptistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 15 | 6/1250% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12.1 | 119 | 82 |
| 11/19 | L | 22 | 5 | 1/617% | 1/425% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.9 | 96 | 100 | |
| 11/13 | L | 25 | 1 | 0/40% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -1.4 | 31 | – | |
| 11/9 | W | @ | 21 | 13 | 5/771% | 3/475% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10.8 | 187 | 125 |
| Totals | – | 524 | 190 | 67/17937% | 38/11832% | 16 | 23 | 118 | 19 | 15 | 16 | 61 | – | – | – |