JV
James Reese V
#0GuardSenior6'4"Eastover, SC
PPG10.4
RPG2.3
APG1.8
FG%42.1
3P%33.8
FT%81.8
PPG10.4
RPG2.3
APG1.8
FG%42.1
3P%33.8
FT%81.8
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.456
- REB/G2.320
- AST/G1.845
- STL/G1.057
- BLK/G0.137
- FTA/G1.214
- PIR14.734
- EPM1.690
Box Score
- PTS/G10.456
- REB/G2.320
- AST/G1.845
- STL/G1.057
- BLK/G0.137
- FTA/G1.214
- PIR14.734
- EPM1.690
Shooting
- eFG%51.1%66
- TS%53.1%54
- 2P%51.6%79
- 3P%33.8%49
- 3PAr53.3%69
- FT%81.8%76
- FT Rate12.66
Advanced
- Usage%15.8%13
- AST%11.7%34
- TOV%12.8%84
- OREB%1.5%26
- HKM%2.3%35
Game Log
GP28
PTS10.5
REB2.3
AST1.8
FG%42%
Game Log
| 3/10 | L | 28 | 2 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2.2 | 44 | 109 | |
| 3/5 | L | @ | 36 | 18 | 6/1060% | 3/560% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 16.2 | 142 | 108 |
| 3/1 | W | 32 | 13 | 4/757% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 | 162 | 104 | |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 34 | 14 | 5/1436% | 2/633% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7.7 | 93 | 120 |
| 2/23 | W | 32 | 9 | 4/944% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 81 | 98 | |
| 2/19 | W | 30 | 7 | 3/1030% | 1/813% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 80 | 104 | |
| 2/15 | W | @ | 36 | 9 | 4/1136% | 1/617% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 104 | 107 |
| 2/12 | W | @ | 28 | 10 | 5/956% | 0/30% | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 119 | 96 |
| 2/8 | L | 35 | 8 | 3/1030% | 0/50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.2 | 98 | 119 | |
| 2/5 | L | 27 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 73 | 131 | |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 31 | 15 | 7/978% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14.4 | 173 | 120 |
| 1/29 | W | @ | 34 | 20 | 5/1050% | 3/650% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18.4 | 171 | 99 |
| 1/26 | W | 36 | 19 | 8/1267% | 3/650% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13.8 | 143 | 101 | |
| 1/22 | W | 30 | 4 | 2/1020% | 0/70% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 68 | 100 | |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 33 | 10 | 3/933% | 3/743% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9.0 | 126 | 108 |
| 1/15 | L | 31 | 8 | 3/1030% | 2/729% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.1 | 102 | 116 | |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 28 | 15 | 6/1155% | 3/650% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.1 | 96 | 92 |
| 1/8 | W | @ | 31 | 13 | 5/1145% | 1/617% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 104 | 106 |
| 1/4 | L | 34 | 9 | 2/922% | 2/729% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.6 | 100 | 106 | |
| 12/14 | W | Allen UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 9 | 3/838% | 3/838% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 142 | 78 |
| 12/12 | W | 18 | 13 | 5/956% | 3/475% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.1 | 141 | 93 | |
| 12/5 | W | 32 | 11 | 5/1338% | 1/520% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 100 | 102 | |
| 12/1 | L | @ | 23 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.3 | 76 | 117 |
| 11/28 | W | 22 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.6 | 61 | 84 | |
| 11/23 | W | 31 | 15 | 5/1050% | 3/560% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12.5 | 144 | 108 | |
| 11/18 | W | 30 | 14 | 5/863% | 4/580% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10.0 | 127 | 94 | |
| 11/14 | W | 35 | 14 | 5/1145% | 4/944% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 160 | 83 | |
| 11/12 | L | 32 | 5 | 2/1217% | 1/520% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.2 | 59 | 106 | |
| 11/9 | W | 27 | 9 | 4/944% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.8 | 89 | 78 | |
| Totals | – | 856 | 294 | 110/26242% | 47/14034% | 51 | 12 | 64 | 30 | 3 | 31 | 54 | – | – | – |