
Marco Smith
#22GuardSenior6'2"Kansas City, KS
PPG7.4
RPG3.0
APG2.4
FG%42.8
3P%41.1
FT%78.4
PPG7.4
RPG3.0
APG2.4
FG%42.8
3P%41.1
FT%78.4
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.424
- REB/G3.042
- AST/G2.463
- STL/G0.727
- BLK/G0.374
- FTA/G1.318
- PIR16.548
- EPM-1.74
Box Score
- PTS/G7.424
- REB/G3.042
- AST/G2.463
- STL/G0.727
- BLK/G0.374
- FTA/G1.318
- PIR16.548
- EPM-1.74
Shooting
- eFG%49.2%52
- TS%52.1%46
- 2P%43.5%31
- 3P%41.1%91
- 3PAr31.1%22
- FT%78.4%59
- FT Rate20.628
Advanced
- Usage%17.1%22
- AST%18.3%67
- TOV%19.7%27
- OREB%1.4%23
- HKM%2.7%51
Game Log
GP28
PTS7.4
REB3.0
AST2.4
FG%43%
Game Log
| 3/5 | L | 23 | 8 | 3/560% | 2/367% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | 127 | 132 | |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 22 | 7 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.7 | 112 | 138 |
| 2/24 | L | @ | 23 | 11 | 4/757% | 3/475% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | 130 | 124 |
| 2/17 | W | 30 | 11 | 4/944% | 3/475% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 125 | 106 | |
| 2/12 | L | @ | 27 | 5 | 1/520% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 79 | 130 |
| 2/10 | L | 20 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.1 | 141 | 126 | |
| 2/5 | L | @ | 30 | 13 | 6/1060% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9.4 | 130 | 119 |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 23 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 80 | 100 |
| 1/29 | W | 30 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1.6 | 71 | 105 | |
| 1/27 | L | 30 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 95 | 135 | |
| 1/22 | L | @ | 26 | 10 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10.7 | 148 | 136 |
| 1/15 | L | @ | 25 | 9 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.4 | 102 | 145 |
| 1/13 | L | 28 | 14 | 5/683% | 4/4100% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13.9 | 200 | 139 | |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 32 | 4 | 2/825% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 59 | 90 |
| 1/8 | L | 22 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/20% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.6 | 75 | 73 | |
| 1/6 | W | 32 | 12 | 5/1338% | 2/450% | 7 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.7 | 108 | 114 | |
| 1/1 | L | @ | 27 | 6 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3.4 | 71 | 121 |
| 12/22 | W | 25 | 6 | 3/933% | 0/0– | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 67 | 109 | |
| 12/20 | L | 33 | 19 | 8/1457% | 2/633% | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.6 | 148 | 134 | |
| 12/15 | L | @ | 14 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -4.5 | – | 124 |
| 12/11 | L | 28 | 6 | 2/729% | 0/30% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4.5 | 84 | 110 | |
| 12/8 | L | 13 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -2.7 | 39 | 118 | |
| 12/4 | L | 34 | 11 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.3 | 107 | 126 | |
| 11/30 | L | 19 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 104 | 109 | |
| 11/26 | L | @ | 19 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 89 | 151 |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 26 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 80 | 113 |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 24 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/250% | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.8 | 105 | 121 |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 28 | 8 | 4/944% | 0/30% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 103 | 116 |
| 11/9 | W | HastingsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 10 | 5/1242% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 84 | 73 |
| Totals | – | 713 | 206 | 77/18043% | 23/5641% | 68 | 9 | 83 | 19 | 8 | 43 | 45 | – | – | – |