Beyond the ArcBeyond the Arc
Cooper Neese headshot

Cooper Neese

Indiana St. logoIndiana St. logoIndiana St.MVC#4GuardSenior6'4"Cloverdale, IN
#4GuardSenior6'4"Cloverdale, IN
PPG11.6
RPG4.4
APG1.7
FG%47.9
3P%39.2
FT%84.0
PPG11.6
RPG4.4
APG1.7
FG%47.9
3P%39.2
FT%84.0

Career

Career

6 seasons
SeasonTeamCLGPGSMPGFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTAFT%ORBREBASTTOVSTLBLKPTS
22-23Indiana St. logoIndiana St. logoSr323229.93.98.247.9%1.84.539.2%2.584%0.34.41.71.00.60.111.6
21-22Indiana St. logoIndiana St. logoJr242435.64.812.738.2%2.27.629.1%3.181.3%0.34.31.92.71.00.014.8
20-21Indiana St. logoIndiana St. logoJr242028.43.38.041.1%1.74.339.4%1.580.6%0.23.31.31.40.80.19.5
19-20Indiana St. logoIndiana St. logoSo291422.32.16.234.6%1.34.232.2%1.967.3%0.02.51.20.80.40.17.3
18-19Indiana St. logoIndiana St. logoFr23624.02.66.440.1%1.33.337.7%2.282.4%0.43.21.01.50.90.08.2
17-18Indiana St. logoIndiana St. logoFr1–26.01.03.033.3%1.01.0100%0.00%0.02.00.0–0.00.03.0
Career––1339628.03.38.240.7%1.64.734.9%2.279.5%0.23.51.41.40.70.110.2

Player Overview

Indiana St. logoIndiana St. logo
Percentile rank within 1,333 guards
  • PTS/G11.665
  • REB/G4.482
  • AST/G1.738
  • STL/G0.620
  • BLK/G0.141
  • FTA/G2.557
  • PIR18.259
  • EPM1.082

Box Score

  • PTS/G11.665
  • REB/G4.482
  • AST/G1.738
  • STL/G0.620
  • BLK/G0.141
  • FTA/G2.557
  • PIR18.259
  • EPM1.082

Shooting

  • eFG%58.6%96
  • TS%62.4%97
  • 2P%58.5%96
  • 3P%39.2%81
  • 3PAr54.8%72
  • FT%84.0%81
  • FT Rate31.061

Advanced

  • Usage%16.8%20
  • AST%9.9%26
  • TOV%11.5%91
  • OREB%1.2%17
  • HKM%1.4%7