AM
Asbjorn Midtgaard
#33CenterSenior7'0"Helsingor, Denmark
PPG14.2
RPG9.7
APG0.7
FG%69.6
3P%0.0
FT%70.5
PPG14.2
RPG9.7
APG0.7
FG%69.6
3P%0.0
FT%70.5
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G14.288
- REB/G9.796
- AST/G0.732
- STL/G0.420
- BLK/G1.267
- FTA/G4.589
- PIR22.084
- EPM0.873
Box Score
- PTS/G14.288
- REB/G9.796
- AST/G0.732
- STL/G0.420
- BLK/G1.267
- FTA/G4.589
- PIR22.084
- EPM0.873
Shooting
- eFG%69.6%99
- TS%70.6%99
- 2P%70.4%99
- 3P%0.0%43
- 3PAr1.2%43
- FT%70.5%70
- FT Rate59.088
Advanced
- Usage%20.8%48
- AST%4.7%18
- TOV%21.9%19
- OREB%11.4%73
- HKM%5.7%53
Game Log
GP21
PTS13.9
REB9.8
AST0.7
FG%70%
Game Log
| 3/20 | L | 28 | 18 | 8/1173% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14.4 | 130 | 140 | |
| 3/13 | W | 30 | 12 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 146 | 93 | |
| 3/12 | W | 21 | 9 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9.8 | 140 | 76 | |
| 3/6 | W | 32 | 15 | 6/1155% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 100 | 95 | |
| 3/5 | L | 31 | 8 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5.1 | 81 | 89 | |
| 2/27 | W | @ | 36 | 16 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 17.8 | 136 | 92 |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 28 | 15 | 6/6100% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 15.7 | 157 | 88 |
| 2/20 | L | 32 | 11 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 3 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 9.5 | 87 | 88 | |
| 2/19 | W | 34 | 14 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13.0 | 115 | 85 | |
| 1/30 | W | 34 | 14 | 7/1164% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.5 | 106 | 86 | |
| 1/29 | W | 26 | 12 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 13.0 | 221 | 82 | |
| 1/23 | W | @ | 27 | 16 | 6/6100% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 15.9 | 151 | 58 |
| 1/22 | W | @ | 31 | 16 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12.9 | 110 | 95 |
| 1/16 | W | Bethesda UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 12 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 176 | 53 |
| 1/15 | W | Bethesda UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 17 | 6/875% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15.5 | 138 | – |
| 1/9 | W | @ | 32 | 18 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19.1 | 131 | – |
| 1/8 | W | @ | 32 | 19 | 6/967% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17.4 | 150 | – |
| 12/22 | L | 33 | 16 | 8/989% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 16.0 | 153 | 121 | |
| 12/20 | L | 34 | 18 | 9/1182% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 13.9 | 105 | 94 | |
| 12/13 | L | 28 | 14 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10.4 | 118 | 101 | |
| 12/11 | W | 29 | 7 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5.9 | 85 | 111 | |
| 12/1 | W | 24 | 17 | 8/8100% | 0/0– | 1 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 14.0 | 117 | 69 | |
| 11/28 | W | Benedictine (AZ)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 20 | 10/1283% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 160 | 87 |
| 11/25 | W | 25 | 6 | 2/825% | 0/10% | 0 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.9 | 77 | – | |
| Totals | – | 627 | 291 | 112/16170% | 0/20% | 14 | 59 | 205 | 8 | 26 | 48 | 49 | – | – | – |