DT
Darius Thompson
#11GuardJunior6'3"Memphis, TN
17-182017-18
PPG6.6
RPG2.1
APG1.5
FG%36.3
3P%31.1
FT%85.2
PPG6.6
RPG2.1
APG1.5
FG%36.3
3P%31.1
FT%85.2
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.612
- REB/G2.112
- AST/G1.525
- STL/G1.052
- BLK/G0.592
- FTA/G2.136
- PIR10.04
- EPM-0.721
Box Score
- PTS/G6.612
- REB/G2.112
- AST/G1.525
- STL/G1.052
- BLK/G0.592
- FTA/G2.136
- PIR10.04
- EPM-0.721
Shooting
- eFG%43.6%10
- TS%50.8%25
- 2P%41.0%18
- 3P%31.1%21
- 3PAr47.1%53
- FT%85.2%88
- FT Rate38.975
Advanced
- Usage%16.1%14
- AST%11.2%28
- TOV%19.7%30
- OREB%1.0%8
- HKM%5.0%96
Game Log
GP29
PTS6.5
REB2.1
AST1.5
FG%36%
Game Log
| 2/24 | W | @ | 40 | 7 | 2/540% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.9 | 99 | 92 |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 23 | 4 | 1/714% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.5 | 72 | 101 |
| 2/17 | L | 21 | 9 | 4/944% | 1/520% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | 90 | 384 | |
| 2/15 | L | 23 | 9 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.7 | 116 | 385 | |
| 2/10 | L | 41 | 13 | 6/786% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9.5 | 137 | 116 | |
| 2/8 | W | @ | 18 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 91 | 110 |
| 2/3 | L | 16 | 5 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 128 | 96 | |
| 2/1 | L | 27 | 7 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3.2 | 77 | 84 | |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 15 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.2 | 0 | 96 |
| 1/25 | W | @ | 28 | 6 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3.2 | 72 | 89 |
| 1/20 | W | @ | 7 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | – | – |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 20 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -0.1 | 57 | 117 |
| 1/13 | L | 39 | 12 | 4/1040% | 2/729% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7.8 | 110 | 109 | |
| 1/11 | L | 18 | 5 | 2/729% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 75 | 115 | |
| 1/6 | L | @ | 17 | 5 | 2/2100% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.2 | 165 | 126 |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 24 | 6 | 2/825% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 70 | 108 |
| 12/30 | L | 30 | 10 | 3/1520% | 2/729% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.3 | 73 | 112 | |
| 12/28 | W | 44 | 12 | 3/1030% | 1/617% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13.5 | 104 | 81 | |
| 12/22 | W | 39 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.1 | 204 | 106 | |
| 12/20 | W | Blue MountainNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 12 | 5/771% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9.7 | 115 | 84 |
| 12/16 | L | @ | 20 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/450% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 120 | 128 |
| 12/10 | W | Cincinnati ClermontNon-D1, doesn’t count | 8 | 5 | 2/367% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 176 | 114 |
| 12/5 | W | @ | 11 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 92 | 116 |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 39 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.7 | 92 | 107 |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 34 | 16 | 3/1030% | 2/633% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10.3 | 116 | 127 |
| 11/26 | L | 32 | 9 | 4/944% | 1/333% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 114 | 111 | |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 4 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.3 | – | – |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 21 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -0.9 | 37 | 122 |
| 11/15 | W | 21 | 8 | 3/475% | 2/2100% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 207 | 83 | |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 22 | 6 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 126 | 104 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 20 | 7 | 2/540% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | 118 | 123 |
| Totals | – | 714 | 189 | 57/15736% | 23/7431% | 43 | 6 | 61 | 27 | 15 | 38 | 62 | – | – | – |