
David Beatty
#2GuardSenior6'2"Philadelphia, PA
PPG7.6
RPG2.8
APG1.2
FG%34.1
3P%24.5
FT%64.2
PPG7.6
RPG2.8
APG1.2
FG%34.1
3P%24.5
FT%64.2
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.625
- REB/G2.836
- AST/G1.219
- STL/G0.838
- BLK/G0.376
- FTA/G1.835
- PIR14.129
- EPM-1.47
Box Score
- PTS/G7.625
- REB/G2.836
- AST/G1.219
- STL/G0.838
- BLK/G0.376
- FTA/G1.835
- PIR14.129
- EPM-1.47
Shooting
- eFG%39.8%4
- TS%42.6%2
- 2P%42.5%25
- 3P%24.5%7
- 3PAr46.9%55
- FT%64.2%10
- FT Rate23.538
Advanced
- Usage%20.1%47
- AST%10.4%28
- TOV%17.5%45
- OREB%0.6%4
- HKM%3.4%72
Game Log
GP29
PTS7.4
REB2.9
AST1.2
FG%34%
Game Log
| 3/4 | L | 26 | 8 | 4/1040% | 0/20% | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6.4 | 96 | 110 | |
| 3/2 | W | 29 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 70 | 101 | |
| 2/26 | L | 22 | 4 | 1/714% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -0.9 | 53 | 91 | |
| 2/23 | L | 22 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -0.3 | 62 | 123 | |
| 2/19 | L | @ | 18 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -0.1 | 50 | 106 |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 17 | 4 | 2/825% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.4 | 53 | 135 |
| 2/12 | W | 21 | 7 | 3/475% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5.9 | 181 | 88 | |
| 2/9 | W | 21 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 | 83 | – | |
| 2/5 | L | @ | 26 | 8 | 3/1127% | 2/729% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 89 | 114 |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 27 | 6 | 2/825% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 70 | 98 |
| 1/29 | L | 28 | 7 | 3/933% | 0/50% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 65 | 126 | |
| 1/26 | L | @ | 20 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.4 | 105 | 124 |
| 1/22 | L | 23 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 75 | 123 | |
| 1/19 | W | @ | 36 | 15 | 5/1145% | 3/560% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 148 | 120 |
| 1/15 | L | @ | 21 | 14 | 5/956% | 3/650% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7.3 | 124 | 117 |
| 1/12 | W | 21 | 4 | 1/714% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 67 | 78 | |
| 1/8 | W | @ | 28 | 12 | 2/633% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.5 | 101 | 110 |
| 1/5 | W | 38 | 10 | 3/933% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.1 | 85 | 92 | |
| 12/18 | L | 16 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -1.8 | 65 | 122 | |
| 12/14 | W | @ | 22 | 7 | 3/933% | 1/617% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -0.1 | 60 | 104 |
| 12/11 | L | @ | 24 | 10 | 4/944% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 123 | 118 |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 22 | 12 | 3/838% | 2/540% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.3 | 101 | 123 |
| 12/3 | W | Carver CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 13 | 5/863% | 3/560% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.2 | 146 | – |
| 11/27 | W | 28 | 6 | 3/1421% | 0/40% | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.7 | 51 | 90 | |
| 11/26 | L | 29 | 8 | 2/633% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.8 | 83 | 119 | |
| 11/23 | L | @ | 19 | 13 | 5/1050% | 3/743% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9.3 | 92 | 84 |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 18 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.6 | 55 | 127 |
| 11/18 | W | Greensboro CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 10 | 4/944% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 99 | – |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 34 | 14 | 6/1540% | 1/714% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.5 | 79 | 90 |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 25 | 12 | 5/1145% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4.6 | 86 | 94 |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 26 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 72 | 91 |
| Totals | – | 707 | 214 | 77/22634% | 26/10625% | 36 | 4 | 83 | 21 | 9 | 42 | 70 | – | – | – |