
Marten Linssen
#12CenterJunior6'8"Dusseldorf, Germany
PPG7.0
RPG3.7
APG0.6
FG%53.1
3P%–
FT%75.6
PPG7.0
RPG3.7
APG0.6
FG%53.1
3P%–
FT%75.6
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.564
- REB/G4.619
- AST/G0.414
- STL/G0.549
- BLK/G0.739
- FTA/G2.848
- PIR16.455
- EPM0.452
Box Score
- PTS/G10.564
- REB/G4.619
- AST/G0.414
- STL/G0.549
- BLK/G0.739
- FTA/G2.848
- PIR16.455
- EPM0.452
Shooting
- eFG%59.6%80
- TS%61.5%84
- 2P%59.6%75
- 3P%0.0%29
- 3PAr0.0%16
- FT%68.3%63
- FT Rate38.541
Advanced
- Usage%23.0%67
- AST%4.7%18
- TOV%10.9%98
- OREB%9.4%41
- HKM%5.4%48
Game Log
GP30
PTS6.8
REB3.7
AST0.6
FG%53%
Game Log
| 3/16 | L | 9 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.5 | 61 | 125 | |
| 3/12 | L | 11 | 8 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 77 | 119 | |
| 3/11 | W | 6 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | – | – | |
| 3/10 | W | 14 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -0.3 | 61 | 76 | |
| 3/5 | W | 19 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4.8 | 76 | 85 | |
| 3/2 | W | @ | 16 | 5 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.6 | 83 | 100 |
| 2/25 | L | @ | 5 | 4 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | – | – |
| 2/22 | W | 11 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 95 | 91 | |
| 2/19 | L | @ | 13 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 52 | 112 |
| 2/16 | W | 14 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | 112 | 76 | |
| 2/14 | L | @ | 13 | 4 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 105 | 129 |
| 2/11 | L | 15 | 10 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.6 | 182 | 104 | |
| 2/8 | W | @ | 9 | 1 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -2.7 | 33 | 78 |
| 2/5 | W | 19 | 17 | 5/5100% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17.2 | 211 | 101 | |
| 2/2 | W | @ | 11 | 5 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.6 | 145 | 103 |
| 1/29 | W | @ | 10 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.8 | 97 | 83 |
| 1/26 | W | 16 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.9 | 148 | 105 | |
| 1/23 | W | 16 | 8 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 121 | 90 | |
| 1/20 | L | @ | 9 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 113 | 137 |
| 12/18 | L | 13 | 6 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 114 | 114 | |
| 12/11 | W | 12 | 4 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.9 | 112 | 104 | |
| 12/7 | L | 26 | 9 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8.6 | 115 | 90 | |
| 12/4 | L | 18 | 11 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11.4 | 133 | 111 | |
| 11/30 | W | @ | 16 | 7 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3.8 | 94 | 100 |
| 11/24 | W | 28 | 19 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 19.0 | 148 | 88 | |
| 11/23 | W | 17 | 10 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9.3 | 173 | 110 | |
| 11/20 | W | 19 | 9 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.7 | 124 | 89 | |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 16 | 11 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8.4 | 117 | 110 |
| 11/12 | W | 15 | 15 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13.5 | 131 | 39 | |
| 11/10 | W | Harris-Stowe StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 12 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 194 | 69 |
| 11/9 | W | 13 | 8 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.8 | 143 | 79 | |
| Totals | – | 429 | 204 | 68/12853% | 0/0– | 17 | 36 | 111 | 9 | 17 | 28 | 78 | – | – | – |