
Connor Niego
#5ForwardJunior6'8"Western Springs, IL
PPG8.8
RPG5.1
APG1.2
FG%42.4
3P%34.0
FT%67.2
PPG8.8
RPG5.1
APG1.2
FG%42.4
3P%34.0
FT%67.2
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.845
- REB/G5.153
- AST/G1.255
- STL/G0.642
- BLK/G0.337
- FTA/G2.146
- PIR18.769
- EPM-0.046
Box Score
- PTS/G8.845
- REB/G5.153
- AST/G1.255
- STL/G0.642
- BLK/G0.337
- FTA/G2.146
- PIR18.769
- EPM-0.046
Shooting
- eFG%49.6%45
- TS%52.0%38
- 2P%48.5%32
- 3P%34.0%62
- 3PAr42.0%62
- FT%67.2%33
- FT Rate27.740
Advanced
- Usage%16.3%14
- AST%7.5%34
- TOV%10.6%95
- OREB%6.9%62
- HKM%2.3%20
Game Log
GP30
PTS9.1
REB5.2
AST1.1
FG%42%
Game Log
| 3/3 | L | @ | 36 | 9 | 4/667% | 1/333% | 5 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13.5 | 171 | 94 |
| 2/29 | L | 34 | 12 | 3/743% | 0/20% | 0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 118 | 128 | |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 35 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.7 | 68 | 100 |
| 2/23 | L | @ | 38 | 5 | 2/1020% | 0/50% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 54 | 125 |
| 2/17 | L | 40 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.7 | 69 | 109 | |
| 2/15 | L | 24 | 11 | 5/1145% | 1/425% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.2 | 106 | 106 | |
| 2/12 | L | @ | 35 | 14 | 4/4100% | 2/2100% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 12.1 | 177 | 133 |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 26 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.7 | 125 | 120 |
| 2/5 | L | 33 | 13 | 4/850% | 2/633% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.2 | 108 | 104 | |
| 2/1 | L | 38 | 16 | 6/1250% | 2/633% | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 12.2 | 124 | 119 | |
| 1/29 | L | @ | 36 | 11 | 3/560% | 2/2100% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 141 | 132 |
| 1/25 | L | 36 | 5 | 2/1217% | 0/60% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.3 | 51 | 121 | |
| 1/22 | W | 40 | 19 | 7/1164% | 3/475% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 15.7 | 148 | 121 | |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 25 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 88 | 124 |
| 1/16 | L | 36 | 13 | 5/1242% | 2/633% | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.5 | 99 | 122 | |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 37 | 11 | 4/1040% | 1/333% | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.7 | 106 | 114 |
| 1/8 | L | @ | 33 | 16 | 5/956% | 4/667% | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14.2 | 175 | 126 |
| 1/2 | L | @ | 35 | 10 | 4/1136% | 2/450% | 0 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9.8 | 110 | 111 |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 27 | 12 | 5/956% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | 132 | 116 |
| 12/22 | L | 30 | 4 | 1/714% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1.7 | 59 | 134 | |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 35 | 11 | 4/944% | 1/250% | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.7 | 115 | 108 |
| 12/10 | L | Massachusetts-BostonNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.2 | 53 | 85 |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 14 | 9 | 4/757% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 130 | 91 |
| 12/2 | W | 13 | 7 | 2/540% | 2/450% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 134 | 106 | |
| 12/1 | L | 13 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 57 | 118 | |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 17 | 4 | 0/40% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 71 | 126 |
| 11/22 | L | 21 | 9 | 4/667% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 151 | 124 | |
| 11/19 | L | 23 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/30% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 51 | 145 | |
| 11/12 | L | 33 | 14 | 6/1250% | 1/617% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10.9 | 107 | 97 | |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 35 | 9 | 2/729% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 91 | 119 |
| 11/5 | L | @ | 29 | 9 | 4/850% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | 122 | 130 |
| Totals | – | 907 | 272 | 98/23142% | 33/9734% | 34 | 54 | 157 | 18 | 10 | 27 | 67 | – | – | – |