GG
Grantham Gillard
#10GuardSenior6'4"Minneapolis, MN
PPG10.1
RPG5.8
APG1.0
FG%40.2
3P%37.0
FT%66.1
PPG10.1
RPG5.8
APG1.0
FG%40.2
3P%37.0
FT%66.1
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.148
- REB/G5.896
- AST/G1.011
- STL/G0.947
- BLK/G0.261
- FTA/G2.037
- PIR19.363
- EPM0.151
Box Score
- PTS/G10.148
- REB/G5.896
- AST/G1.011
- STL/G0.947
- BLK/G0.261
- FTA/G2.037
- PIR19.363
- EPM0.151
Shooting
- eFG%53.5%74
- TS%55.2%63
- 2P%48.5%58
- 3P%37.0%67
- 3PAr71.8%92
- FT%66.1%16
- FT Rate24.536
Advanced
- Usage%15.7%11
- AST%6.6%7
- TOV%15.4%66
- OREB%3.4%74
- HKM%2.2%34
Game Log
GP30
PTS9.9
REB5.8
AST1.0
FG%40%
Game Log
| 3/12 | L | @ | 34 | 12 | 4/1136% | 3/1030% | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10.9 | 109 | 102 |
| 3/9 | L | 37 | 6 | 1/520% | 1/520% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 125 | 123 | |
| 3/7 | W | 30 | 25 | 9/1275% | 7/978% | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 23.7 | 198 | 112 | |
| 3/2 | L | @ | 20 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 90 | 110 |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 32 | 9 | 2/1118% | 2/1020% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.8 | 88 | 116 |
| 2/23 | W | 35 | 18 | 6/967% | 3/560% | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.9 | 178 | 91 | |
| 2/16 | W | 32 | 12 | 4/850% | 3/650% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8.2 | 102 | 105 | |
| 2/14 | L | 34 | 9 | 4/1233% | 1/617% | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 69 | 125 | |
| 2/9 | L | @ | 29 | 9 | 3/743% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.6 | 107 | 122 |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 28 | 9 | 3/743% | 3/743% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.8 | 119 | 110 |
| 2/2 | W | @ | 27 | 21 | 6/967% | 3/560% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 14.9 | 132 | – |
| 1/26 | L | 27 | 6 | 2/825% | 2/825% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.3 | 76 | 100 | |
| 1/24 | W | 34 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5.3 | 114 | 106 | |
| 1/19 | L | @ | 25 | 7 | 2/729% | 2/729% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.4 | 78 | – |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 30 | 9 | 2/825% | 2/729% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.8 | 108 | 104 |
| 1/12 | L | 37 | 11 | 3/650% | 3/650% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 186 | 124 | |
| 1/10 | W | 29 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.6 | 50 | 92 | |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 33 | 13 | 5/1050% | 3/650% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.9 | 124 | 126 |
| 1/3 | W | @ | 25 | 20 | 6/1060% | 4/757% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 16.6 | 167 | 101 |
| 12/29 | W | HardingNon-D1, doesn’t count | 26 | 4 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.5 | 70 | 79 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 26 | 10 | 4/1040% | 2/825% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.4 | 110 | 129 |
| 12/18 | W | 35 | 17 | 6/1155% | 4/580% | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11.3 | 104 | – | |
| 12/14 | W | 37 | 6 | 2/1315% | 0/70% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 66 | – | |
| 12/8 | L | @ | 28 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/520% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.2 | 81 | 109 |
| 12/4 | W | 15 | 9 | 3/475% | 3/3100% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8.0 | 140 | – | |
| 12/1 | L | @ | 32 | 9 | 2/825% | 2/825% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.8 | 126 | 114 |
| 11/25 | W | 21 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -1.4 | 54 | – | |
| 11/24 | L | 37 | 6 | 2/825% | 1/520% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 79 | 118 | |
| 11/23 | L | 31 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/40% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.3 | 50 | 119 | |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 35 | 16 | 5/1242% | 4/850% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11.2 | 120 | 125 |
| 11/12 | W | Missouri BaptistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 22 | 7/1070% | 5/771% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22.0 | 172 | – |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 22 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/450% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 84 | 123 |
| Totals | – | 897 | 297 | 97/24140% | 64/17337% | 29 | 28 | 175 | 24 | 6 | 38 | 75 | – | – | – |