
Galen Alexander
#1GuardSenior6'6"Breaux Bridge, LA
PPG0.0
RPG0.5
APG0.0
FG%0.0
3P%0.0
FT%–
PPG0.0
RPG0.5
APG0.0
FG%0.0
3P%0.0
FT%–
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G9.745
- REB/G4.782
- AST/G1.010
- STL/G0.944
- BLK/G0.490
- FTA/G3.172
- PIR16.145
- EPM-0.423
Box Score
- PTS/G9.745
- REB/G4.782
- AST/G1.010
- STL/G0.944
- BLK/G0.490
- FTA/G3.172
- PIR16.145
- EPM-0.423
Shooting
- eFG%51.1%60
- TS%54.6%58
- 2P%51.4%73
- 3P%33.8%44
- 3PAr40.9%43
- FT%68.9%23
- FT Rate40.984
Advanced
- Usage%19.5%43
- AST%6.8%7
- TOV%19.5%37
- OREB%4.0%79
- HKM%4.1%88
Game Log
GP24
PTS9.7
REB4.6
AST0.9
FG%44%
Game Log
| 3/18 | W | 10 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 74 | 93 | |
| 3/13 | W | 18 | 9 | 4/757% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 113 | 92 | |
| 3/12 | W | 29 | 8 | 2/633% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6.2 | 96 | 94 | |
| 3/11 | W | 9 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.4 | 26 | 87 | |
| 3/6 | W | 3 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | – | – | |
| 3/4 | W | 37 | 14 | 2/729% | 0/30% | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12.6 | 122 | 97 | |
| 3/1 | W | @ | 37 | 13 | 5/1050% | 2/633% | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.0 | 130 | – |
| 2/27 | W | @ | 16 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -0.2 | 82 | 98 |
| 2/25 | W | 25 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -2.0 | 59 | 95 | |
| 2/23 | W | 3 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – | |
| 2/21 | L | 29 | 19 | 5/1050% | 2/2100% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 15.7 | 116 | 97 | |
| 2/13 | W | @ | 31 | 9 | 3/838% | 2/367% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.5 | 80 | 105 |
| 2/6 | W | 31 | 26 | 10/1471% | 2/450% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24.2 | 142 | 102 | |
| 2/1 | W | 20 | 8 | 3/743% | 2/633% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.7 | 98 | – | |
| 1/30 | W | 31 | 4 | 1/813% | 0/30% | 2 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 47 | 87 | |
| 1/23 | W | @ | 32 | 14 | 6/1346% | 0/30% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11.5 | 109 | 77 |
| 1/16 | L | 32 | 17 | 6/1250% | 4/757% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11.2 | 129 | – | |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 34 | 15 | 5/956% | 3/560% | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8.7 | 93 | 106 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 21 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.6 | 73 | 124 |
| 12/15 | L | @ | 21 | 10 | 4/757% | 1/1100% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9.7 | 147 | 112 |
| 12/11 | W | LeTourneauNon-D1, doesn’t count | 13 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/20% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.6 | 75 | – |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 34 | 13 | 5/1050% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8.7 | 100 | 138 |
| 11/30 | W | @ | 37 | 11 | 4/850% | 1/333% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4.8 | 93 | 107 |
| 11/28 | L | @ | 32 | 18 | 6/1638% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12.7 | 122 | 116 |
| 11/25 | L | @ | 27 | 10 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6.3 | 79 | – |
| Totals | – | 599 | 232 | 79/18044% | 25/7235% | 22 | 22 | 111 | 23 | 11 | 42 | 55 | – | – | – |